Menu

NOBAR TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price2.39
Last Closing2.31
No. of Transactions46
SectorCommercial Services
Low Price2.32
Opening Price2.33
No. of Shares9,375
Div0.00
Change0.08
Closing Price2.39
Average Price2.34
P/EN
Value Traded21,926

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 2.39 2.32 2.39 21,926 46 9,375
12/10/2026 2.31 2.11 2.31 18,165 69 8,150
11/10/2026 2.20 2.09 2.20 27,438 59 13,005
08/10/2026 2.13 1.96 2.13 23,895 70 11,805
07/10/2026 2.03 1.96 2.03 25,611 30 12,896
06/10/2026 1.97 1.97 1.97 1,970 1 1,000
05/10/2026 2.01 1.97 2.01 16,227 22 8,126
04/10/2026 2.01 1.90 2.00 31,213 54 16,187
01/10/2026 1.94 1.76 1.94 43,390 69 23,691
30/09/2026 1.85 1.82 1.85 3,851 9 2,106
29/09/2026 1.85 1.76 1.85 20,080 32 11,328
28/09/2026 1.79 1.65 1.79 28,440 74 16,602
27/09/2026 1.73 1.70 1.73 12,342 32 7,228
24/09/2026 1.69 1.60 1.69 16,681 53 10,256
23/09/2026 1.61 1.54 1.61 26,710 34 17,108
22/09/2026 1.54 1.43 1.54 27,583 52 18,743
21/09/2026 1.47 1.47 1.47 3,887 7 2,644
20/09/2026 1.47 1.40 1.47 5,494 6 3,765
17/09/2026 1.50 1.46 1.46 5,739 11 3,865
16/09/2026 1.51 1.47 1.50 11,839 23 7,960
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 2.13 1.90 2.13 98,916 177 50,014
27/09/2026 1.94 1.65 1.94 108,104 216 60,955
20/09/2026 1.69 1.40 1.69 80,354 152 52,516
13/09/2026 1.51 1.40 1.46 67,624 121 46,288
06/09/2026 1.47 1.39 1.47 35,427 54 24,827
30/08/2026 1.52 1.41 1.46 77,518 138 53,089
23/08/2026 1.45 1.34 1.45 70,049 160 50,211
16/08/2026 1.44 1.30 1.32 81,837 136 59,480
09/08/2026 1.40 1.12 1.40 95,848 155 74,898
02/08/2026 1.15 1.02 1.13 120,211 237 110,757
26/07/2026 1.02 0.88 1.02 31,138 68 32,454
28/06/2026 0.89 0.89 0.89 7,084 2 7,960
21/06/2026 0.86 0.86 0.86 172 1 200
14/06/2026 0.90 0.87 0.90 214 2 241
07/06/2026 0.87 0.83 0.87 334 4 398
31/05/2026 0.87 0.87 0.87 131 1 150
17/05/2026 0.90 0.90 0.90 90 1 100
10/05/2026 0.94 0.88 0.94 542 5 613
03/05/2026 0.92 0.88 0.90 116 3 127
26/04/2026 0.94 0.91 0.94 5,223 11 5,680
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 1.85 1.39 1.85 268,555 500 174,842
02/08/2026 1.52 1.02 1.51 425,026 800 334,488
01/07/2026 1.02 0.88 1.02 38,222 70 40,414
01/06/2026 0.90 0.83 0.86 851 8 989
03/05/2026 0.94 0.88 0.90 748 9 840
01/04/2026 0.95 0.88 0.94 6,265 24 6,810
01/03/2026 0.99 0.92 0.92 1,212 22 1,279
04/01/2026 1.01 0.95 0.99 933 7 953
01/12/2025 1.00 0.90 0.98 5,047 56 5,285
01/10/2025 1.03 1.03 1.03 1 1 1
01/09/2025 1.05 0.92 0.99 15,706 69 15,409
03/08/2025 0.96 0.80 0.96 1,646 28 1,791
01/07/2025 0.91 0.82 0.83 2,467 38 2,839
01/06/2025 0.99 0.89 0.92 7,121 81 7,628
04/05/2025 0.99 0.91 0.99 5,778 58 6,069
02/03/2025 0.99 0.95 0.99 634 12 655
02/02/2025 0.99 0.87 0.95 15,246 125 16,161
02/01/2025 0.97 0.87 0.92 8,358 81 9,140
01/12/2024 0.96 0.88 0.95 522,787 20 580,570
03/11/2024 1.15 0.81 0.98 32,090 229 32,189