Menu

MASAFAT FOR SPECIALISED TRANSPORT Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price1.13
Last Closing1.12
No. of Transactions44
SectorTransportation
Low Price1.10
Opening Price1.12
No. of Shares51,910
Div3.54
Change0.01
Closing Price1.13
Average Price1.12
P/E12.97
Value Traded58,161

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 1.13 1.10 1.13 58,161 44 51,910
12/10/2026 1.12 1.09 1.12 29,263 41 26,406
11/10/2026 1.11 1.09 1.10 45,597 65 41,564
08/10/2026 1.11 1.09 1.11 48,877 65 44,303
07/10/2026 1.14 1.10 1.11 124,785 100 111,328
06/10/2026 1.14 1.10 1.11 72,065 56 64,560
05/10/2026 1.13 1.10 1.10 49,802 50 44,892
04/10/2026 1.15 1.11 1.11 63,459 58 56,241
01/10/2026 1.15 1.11 1.12 312,047 200 275,475
30/09/2026 1.11 1.06 1.11 263,189 172 241,153
29/09/2026 1.07 1.05 1.05 46,495 43 44,038
28/09/2026 1.09 1.06 1.06 72,144 56 67,591
27/09/2026 1.08 1.07 1.07 26,173 46 24,413
24/09/2026 1.09 1.05 1.08 79,614 99 74,178
23/09/2026 1.05 1.04 1.05 40,411 54 38,749
22/09/2026 1.06 1.04 1.05 59,123 68 56,498
21/09/2026 1.07 1.04 1.06 92,875 119 87,976
20/09/2026 1.10 1.07 1.07 117,199 117 108,386
17/09/2026 1.10 1.06 1.07 91,460 107 84,992
16/09/2026 1.09 1.03 1.07 258,654 165 242,521
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 1.15 1.09 1.11 358,988 329 321,324
27/09/2026 1.15 1.05 1.12 720,048 517 652,670
20/09/2026 1.10 1.04 1.08 389,222 457 365,787
13/09/2026 1.10 1.03 1.07 543,548 478 514,478
06/09/2026 1.08 1.00 1.03 619,938 491 594,460
30/08/2026 1.05 0.99 1.01 501,439 499 495,010
23/08/2026 1.17 0.94 1.01 3,208,350 1,470 3,062,152
16/08/2026 0.98 0.89 0.96 1,586,517 840 1,693,106
09/08/2026 0.93 0.83 0.91 1,246,369 758 1,414,161
02/08/2026 0.86 0.83 0.83 120,798 122 143,689
26/07/2026 0.86 0.81 0.84 363,949 362 438,418
19/07/2026 0.79 0.78 0.78 20,561 54 26,325
12/07/2026 0.79 0.77 0.79 29,614 59 37,857
05/07/2026 0.79 0.77 0.78 7,468 34 9,585
28/06/2026 0.79 0.77 0.78 34,394 58 44,184
21/06/2026 0.82 0.78 0.78 61,524 77 77,506
14/06/2026 0.84 0.80 0.80 73,556 90 91,028
07/06/2026 0.84 0.80 0.83 80,548 108 97,850
31/05/2026 0.87 0.82 0.84 135,599 133 161,073
24/05/2026 0.88 0.85 0.87 44,198 76 51,251
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 1.11 0.99 1.11 2,300,781 2,058 2,189,699
02/08/2026 1.17 0.83 1.03 6,323,401 3,374 6,470,339
01/07/2026 0.86 0.77 0.84 440,286 537 536,313
01/06/2026 0.86 0.78 0.79 330,802 412 405,213
03/05/2026 0.88 0.77 0.83 848,037 733 1,021,843
01/04/2026 0.81 0.75 0.79 529,881 445 675,252
01/03/2026 0.80 0.75 0.79 195,624 256 253,982
01/02/2026 0.81 0.75 0.78 396,828 483 512,580
04/01/2026 0.86 0.78 0.80 822,341 759 1,014,367
01/12/2025 0.84 0.77 0.84 1,117,982 991 1,376,058
02/11/2025 0.81 0.74 0.79 1,086,652 840 1,383,020
01/10/2025 0.83 0.74 0.75 1,435,220 1,513 1,843,640
01/09/2025 0.83 0.71 0.76 1,946,649 1,645 2,515,884
03/08/2025 0.76 0.66 0.73 1,488,073 1,391 2,074,671
01/07/2025 0.72 0.64 0.67 857,652 1,015 1,260,859
01/06/2025 0.68 0.62 0.65 313,036 464 478,355
04/05/2025 0.65 0.56 0.64 239,314 461 390,517
03/04/2025 0.61 0.55 0.59 97,649 284 169,089
02/03/2025 0.64 0.59 0.59 73,131 153 117,678
02/02/2025 0.65 0.61 0.62 78,400 195 124,692