DARAT JORDAN HOLDINGS Historical

Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price0.82
Last Closing0.82
No. of Transactions32
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.79
Opening Price0.82
No. of Shares34,901
Div5.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.80
Average Price0.80
P/E16.23
Value Traded28,006
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10/2026 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 28,006 | 32 | 34,901 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 152,101 | 110 | 187,522 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.80 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 46,118 | 50 | 57,913 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.80 | 98,586 | 99 | 125,256 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 336,070 | 223 | 411,204 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 284,730 | 136 | 358,277 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 11,925 | 16 | 15,703 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 92,179 | 83 | 119,930 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 10,241 | 24 | 13,652 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 15,971 | 17 | 21,545 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 11,084 | 16 | 14,905 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 96,734 | 119 | 127,518 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 15,519 | 18 | 20,843 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 14,702 | 22 | 19,916 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 20,495 | 34 | 27,633 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 141,051 | 118 | 183,363 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.77 | 344,118 | 232 | 461,481 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 18,015 | 40 | 25,334 |
| 17/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 1,689 | 8 | 2,346 |
| 16/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 1,966 | 11 | 2,752 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 823,490 | 557 | 1,030,370 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 149,549 | 194 | 198,463 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 538,380 | 446 | 717,727 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 43,387 | 87 | 61,053 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 163,603 | 191 | 230,540 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 144,583 | 156 | 201,394 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 85,072 | 72 | 116,520 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 6,242 | 22 | 8,678 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 43,618 | 58 | 60,258 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 21,866 | 58 | 30,356 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 60,157 | 71 | 82,989 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 243,027 | 183 | 339,041 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 178,813 | 63 | 244,983 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 262,428 | 204 | 353,748 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 43,313 | 71 | 59,145 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 50,936 | 79 | 69,395 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 94,996 | 107 | 128,022 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 60,519 | 126 | 82,535 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 83,678 | 124 | 112,631 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 23,065 | 31 | 30,400 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.79 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 1,000,882 | 1,005 | 1,356,245 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 185,176 | 255 | 255,092 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 753,466 | 541 | 1,033,265 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 301,829 | 466 | 409,234 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.80 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 673,037 | 750 | 899,300 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 801,275 | 868 | 1,135,861 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 312,295 | 544 | 447,070 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 765,453 | 916 | 1,036,144 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 415,265 | 524 | 563,708 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 313,727 | 423 | 431,468 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.76 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 1,032,051 | 1,081 | 1,429,773 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 684,995 | 781 | 1,014,886 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 367,831 | 511 | 596,369 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 610,299 | 817 | 990,322 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 401,532 | 606 | 704,100 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 172,716 | 335 | 329,520 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 470,322 | 713 | 882,178 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 117,825 | 223 | 236,607 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 149,747 | 242 | 296,773 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 139,832 | 286 | 283,614 |