Menu
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price15.30
Last Closing15.20
No. of Transactions357
SectorMining and Extraction Industries
Low Price15.00
Opening Price15.20
No. of Shares52,938
Div6.78
Change-0.15
Closing Price15.05
Average Price15.11
P/E13.11
Value Traded799,995

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 15.30 15.00 15.05 799,995 357 52,938
12/10/2026 15.29 15.07 15.20 925,449 410 60,988
11/10/2026 15.18 14.78 15.02 2,546,190 973 170,565
08/10/2026 15.79 15.40 15.40 2,428,281 963 156,502
07/10/2026 15.98 15.79 15.85 1,076,248 413 67,936
06/10/2026 16.06 15.90 15.95 2,196,938 514 137,390
05/10/2026 16.10 16.01 16.03 870,167 220 54,267
04/10/2026 16.09 16.01 16.02 1,882,739 363 117,403
01/10/2026 16.20 16.01 16.03 826,348 243 51,428
30/09/2026 16.10 16.01 16.01 849,910 341 52,979
29/09/2026 16.10 16.01 16.09 639,603 197 39,814
28/09/2026 16.15 16.01 16.08 738,190 243 45,865
27/09/2026 16.16 16.04 16.12 405,953 169 25,232
24/09/2026 16.12 16.01 16.01 386,614 136 24,091
23/09/2026 16.19 16.00 16.03 767,705 222 47,776
22/09/2026 16.08 15.99 16.07 1,076,081 273 67,194
21/09/2026 16.09 15.99 16.00 1,403,871 323 87,725
20/09/2026 16.12 16.00 16.04 1,267,928 358 79,022
17/09/2026 16.19 16.07 16.12 1,129,770 256 70,170
16/09/2026 16.23 16.10 16.11 2,194,268 343 135,871
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 16.10 15.40 15.40 8,454,374 2,473 533,498
27/09/2026 16.20 16.01 16.03 3,460,004 1,193 215,318
20/09/2026 16.19 15.99 16.01 4,902,199 1,312 305,808
13/09/2026 16.23 15.80 16.12 5,997,021 1,442 373,503
06/09/2026 16.38 15.85 16.00 13,887,460 2,815 860,605
30/08/2026 16.00 15.50 15.80 8,130,829 2,020 519,378
23/08/2026 15.69 15.00 15.67 7,023,533 2,309 454,627
16/08/2026 15.25 14.86 15.01 2,807,487 1,149 187,022
09/08/2026 15.19 14.80 14.86 3,319,779 1,382 222,182
02/08/2026 15.32 14.70 15.14 5,391,254 1,730 359,140
26/07/2026 15.60 14.60 14.90 8,924,821 3,403 596,333
19/07/2026 15.74 14.50 15.60 18,065,091 4,053 1,221,110
12/07/2026 15.85 14.75 14.95 10,219,735 3,474 679,588
05/07/2026 16.40 14.73 15.75 10,724,050 3,326 678,059
28/06/2026 16.09 14.67 14.68 17,335,341 5,746 1,129,093
21/06/2026 17.40 15.99 16.09 17,127,370 4,916 1,027,377
14/06/2026 17.69 15.70 16.49 27,963,085 5,622 1,643,678
07/06/2026 18.44 14.60 16.55 54,009,173 10,860 3,312,456
31/05/2026 33.30 18.45 18.68 29,656,466 5,593 1,098,695
24/05/2026 31.39 31.06 31.31 4,546,887 878 145,699
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 16.38 15.50 16.01 33,342,507 7,875 2,081,742
02/08/2026 15.74 14.70 15.53 20,750,712 7,234 1,364,413
01/07/2026 16.40 14.50 14.90 55,466,389 17,127 3,675,709
01/06/2026 33.30 14.60 15.50 132,098,740 29,109 7,508,622
03/05/2026 32.20 28.40 32.11 53,408,548 8,628 1,796,349
01/04/2026 30.48 27.70 29.11 93,662,267 12,595 3,236,124
01/03/2026 28.92 24.45 28.67 76,414,787 10,049 2,825,618
01/02/2026 26.70 23.93 25.81 35,094,770 6,849 1,379,737
04/01/2026 23.90 23.53 23.90 20,203,848 4,390 852,381
01/12/2025 23.79 23.19 23.69 18,742,451 4,508 796,051
02/11/2025 23.89 22.50 23.57 28,856,879 5,434 1,253,381
01/10/2025 22.80 20.80 22.59 46,986,736 7,524 2,134,412
01/09/2025 22.35 19.35 21.34 59,101,678 10,879 2,783,999
03/08/2025 20.80 18.51 20.45 42,131,026 7,174 2,115,358
01/07/2025 20.46 16.25 19.40 68,708,302 12,367 3,688,349
01/06/2025 17.50 14.06 16.50 35,653,017 6,203 2,304,528
04/05/2025 17.25 15.59 17.12 24,317,637 4,635 1,496,180
03/04/2025 17.69 14.65 15.50 29,337,841 5,510 1,816,384
02/03/2025 18.00 15.05 17.60 17,851,606 3,360 1,091,169
02/02/2025 15.50 15.07 15.07 13,539,606 2,614 886,344