Menu
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 22/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price3.59
Last Closing3.60
No. of Transactions90
SectorBanks
Low Price3.49
Opening Price3.56
No. of Shares34,313
Div0.00
Change-0.05
Closing Price3.55
Average Price3.51
P/E19.81
Value Traded120,554

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
22/10/2026 3.59 3.49 3.55 120,554 90 34,313
21/10/2026 3.64 3.58 3.60 51,832 46 14,399
20/10/2026 3.74 3.62 3.62 151,230 64 41,328
19/10/2026 3.75 3.73 3.74 69,733 31 18,601
18/10/2026 3.76 3.67 3.75 113,391 78 30,509
15/10/2026 3.65 3.57 3.65 156,993 101 43,628
14/10/2026 3.57 3.49 3.57 114,997 68 32,722
13/10/2026 3.49 3.48 3.49 7,176 8 2,060
12/10/2026 3.49 3.46 3.49 34,501 31 9,924
11/10/2026 3.48 3.46 3.46 31,303 18 9,041
08/10/2026 3.49 3.46 3.46 29,601 26 8,508
07/10/2026 3.50 3.48 3.49 18,633 29 5,341
06/10/2026 3.49 3.47 3.48 49,019 33 14,056
05/10/2026 3.49 3.46 3.48 14,521 16 4,180
04/10/2026 3.48 3.45 3.46 127,829 35 36,979
01/10/2026 3.49 3.45 3.46 37,866 28 10,923
30/09/2026 3.48 3.46 3.46 42,889 20 12,350
29/09/2026 3.48 3.43 3.48 42,735 42 12,421
28/09/2026 3.49 3.45 3.45 15,811 28 4,566
27/09/2026 3.49 3.47 3.49 27,854 20 7,988
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
18/10/2026 3.76 3.49 3.55 506,740 309 139,150
11/10/2026 3.65 3.46 3.65 344,970 226 97,375
04/10/2026 3.50 3.45 3.46 239,604 139 69,064
27/09/2026 3.49 3.43 3.46 167,154 138 48,248
20/09/2026 3.50 3.45 3.46 162,006 99 46,621
13/09/2026 3.50 3.45 3.49 163,941 114 47,331
06/09/2026 3.53 3.45 3.47 380,268 202 108,826
30/08/2026 3.50 3.35 3.49 2,552,787 233 730,945
23/08/2026 3.40 3.35 3.35 90,769 105 26,990
16/08/2026 3.45 3.31 3.44 474,557 266 140,954
09/08/2026 3.41 3.33 3.34 277,619 217 82,404
02/08/2026 3.45 3.38 3.42 217,517 163 63,490
26/07/2026 3.44 3.35 3.44 525,713 232 154,859
19/07/2026 3.44 3.34 3.42 520,641 284 153,458
12/07/2026 3.43 3.32 3.34 190,520 235 56,648
05/07/2026 3.52 3.13 3.43 938,804 468 278,770
28/06/2026 3.17 3.00 3.14 324,715 262 105,986
21/06/2026 3.35 2.96 3.01 490,880 348 159,048
14/06/2026 4.21 3.35 3.35 394,954 231 101,446
07/06/2026 4.30 4.15 4.20 663,235 318 156,285
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 3.53 3.35 3.46 3,320,161 694 950,805
02/08/2026 3.45 3.31 3.35 1,128,592 815 334,081
01/07/2026 3.52 3.05 3.44 2,362,032 1,364 703,947
01/06/2026 4.30 2.96 3.05 1,834,877 1,131 497,575
03/05/2026 4.49 4.00 4.16 1,713,843 767 413,767
01/04/2026 4.23 3.34 4.23 1,450,770 671 402,295
01/03/2026 3.55 3.30 3.44 1,103,434 486 325,999
01/02/2026 3.56 3.06 3.54 1,043,727 716 311,542
04/01/2026 3.08 2.96 3.00 427,740 314 141,724
01/12/2025 3.01 2.80 2.96 839,795 542 289,855
02/11/2025 3.09 2.67 2.94 1,285,752 650 441,324
01/10/2025 2.79 2.31 2.67 671,801 535 261,356
01/09/2025 2.33 2.27 2.31 332,233 261 144,434
03/08/2025 2.30 2.21 2.28 367,665 292 162,304
01/07/2025 2.54 2.06 2.26 1,101,270 790 498,884
01/06/2025 2.52 2.30 2.52 606,971 289 250,827
04/05/2025 2.37 2.27 2.37 765,902 198 328,480
03/04/2025 2.30 2.16 2.27 312,759 177 139,158
02/03/2025 2.25 2.14 2.20 251,691 226 114,528
02/02/2025 2.20 2.03 2.16 638,274 414 299,624