JORDAN STEEL Historical

Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.27
Last Closing0.26
No. of Transactions94
SectorMining and Extraction Industries
Low Price0.25
Opening Price0.26
No. of Shares254,220
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.27
Average Price0.26
P/EN
Value Traded66,211
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 66,211 | 94 | 254,220 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 78,998 | 107 | 299,959 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 127,946 | 184 | 463,196 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 75,531 | 125 | 285,875 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 27,514 | 41 | 109,255 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 1,627 | 10 | 6,408 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 23,999 | 40 | 92,304 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 31,629 | 48 | 119,884 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 52,351 | 54 | 202,840 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 16,705 | 41 | 64,255 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 10,445 | 36 | 39,977 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 4,440 | 20 | 17,461 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 23,146 | 48 | 87,485 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 10,886 | 38 | 41,981 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 34,243 | 38 | 136,843 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 15,227 | 35 | 58,873 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 29,043 | 56 | 111,761 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 58,726 | 69 | 225,455 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 14,962 | 45 | 55,452 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 33,312 | 64 | 123,216 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 376,201 | 551 | 1,412,505 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 126,311 | 193 | 485,691 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 83,160 | 180 | 323,747 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 151,270 | 269 | 574,757 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 395,412 | 517 | 1,468,949 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 172,773 | 329 | 658,121 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 214,165 | 387 | 793,431 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 396,818 | 557 | 1,367,119 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 805,923 | 895 | 2,898,643 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 244,637 | 410 | 979,868 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 806,005 | 1,265 | 3,196,611 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 105,454 | 231 | 507,091 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 111,366 | 207 | 547,761 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 325,163 | 506 | 1,466,622 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 710,002 | 1,000 | 3,300,423 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 219,070 | 401 | 1,168,245 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 580,513 | 718 | 3,003,191 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 24,378 | 93 | 153,991 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 18,169 | 66 | 112,140 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 8,600 | 17 | 53,738 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 941,686 | 1,513 | 3,546,462 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 1,868,785 | 2,600 | 6,850,737 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 1,641,190 | 2,663 | 6,998,690 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 1,254,413 | 1,809 | 6,430,485 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 252,747 | 494 | 1,588,642 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 127,772 | 392 | 1,022,438 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 50,769 | 225 | 475,220 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 59,033 | 279 | 544,365 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 187,703 | 533 | 1,432,248 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 122,493 | 428 | 1,159,360 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 67,667 | 318 | 882,795 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 20,813 | 140 | 332,256 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 75,648 | 330 | 1,118,648 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 22 | 1 | 200 |