Menu

JORDANIAN EXPATRIATES INVESTMENT HOLDING Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price0.83
Last Closing0.83
No. of Transactions61
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.80
Opening Price0.82
No. of Shares32,482
Div8.54
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.82
Average Price0.81
P/E17.28
Value Traded26,368

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.83 0.80 0.82 26,368 61 32,482
28/10/2026 0.84 0.82 0.83 79,179 121 95,169
27/10/2026 0.80 0.77 0.80 124,346 138 158,690
26/10/2026 0.75 0.75 0.75 62,695 77 83,593
25/10/2026 0.70 0.69 0.70 8,105 20 11,655
22/10/2026 0.71 0.69 0.71 3,461 8 4,975
21/10/2026 0.71 0.70 0.71 1,491 9 2,130
20/10/2026 0.72 0.71 0.72 1,836 8 2,585
19/10/2026 0.72 0.72 0.72 24 1 34
18/10/2026 0.72 0.72 0.72 36,780 4 51,083
15/10/2026 0.72 0.72 0.72 101 1 140
14/10/2026 0.73 0.73 0.73 18 1 25
13/10/2026 0.73 0.71 0.73 8,876 10 12,350
12/10/2026 0.73 0.72 0.73 2,225 8 3,062
11/10/2026 0.73 0.71 0.73 19,243 21 27,100
08/10/2026 0.73 0.71 0.71 22,242 14 30,927
07/10/2026 0.74 0.72 0.74 20,401 14 28,041
06/10/2026 0.73 0.71 0.73 65,935 46 90,813
05/10/2026 0.72 0.71 0.71 7,174 15 10,036
04/10/2026 0.72 0.71 0.72 10,664 18 14,852
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.84 0.69 0.82 300,693 417 381,589
18/10/2026 0.72 0.69 0.71 43,592 30 60,807
11/10/2026 0.73 0.71 0.72 30,462 41 42,677
04/10/2026 0.74 0.71 0.71 126,416 107 174,669
27/09/2026 0.72 0.68 0.72 134,499 125 193,254
20/09/2026 0.72 0.67 0.69 139,652 171 201,484
13/09/2026 0.68 0.64 0.68 68,482 89 104,231
06/09/2026 0.67 0.63 0.64 89,186 96 138,430
30/08/2026 0.65 0.63 0.64 20,768 52 32,826
23/08/2026 0.65 0.64 0.65 9,413 42 14,698
16/08/2026 0.67 0.64 0.65 63,634 109 97,978
09/08/2026 0.67 0.61 0.67 34,763 110 53,726
02/08/2026 0.63 0.61 0.62 3,762 25 6,075
26/07/2026 0.64 0.62 0.62 26,409 56 41,889
19/07/2026 0.63 0.61 0.62 36,844 60 59,552
12/07/2026 0.62 0.61 0.61 760 6 1,245
05/07/2026 0.63 0.61 0.61 204 3 331
28/06/2026 0.63 0.60 0.63 3,804 12 6,174
21/06/2026 0.63 0.60 0.60 28,867 33 47,559
14/06/2026 0.63 0.62 0.63 4,231 23 6,782
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.84 0.68 0.82 568,192 652 755,133
01/09/2026 0.72 0.63 0.69 383,754 468 572,028
02/08/2026 0.67 0.61 0.65 113,376 294 175,283
01/07/2026 0.64 0.61 0.62 67,603 134 108,496
01/06/2026 0.65 0.60 0.60 102,215 157 162,984
03/05/2026 0.65 0.62 0.65 48,242 99 75,599
01/04/2026 0.67 0.60 0.63 82,735 295 132,474
01/03/2026 0.75 0.61 0.61 331,837 479 459,670
01/02/2026 0.75 0.62 0.74 641,954 734 914,085
04/01/2026 0.66 0.61 0.63 238,507 399 378,696
01/12/2025 0.65 0.59 0.65 204,511 329 326,669
02/11/2025 0.65 0.59 0.62 295,395 243 479,390
01/10/2025 0.66 0.58 0.61 347,754 447 561,902
01/09/2025 0.68 0.59 0.62 689,369 759 1,087,360
03/08/2025 0.67 0.57 0.60 487,334 405 808,617
01/07/2025 0.68 0.59 0.64 159,571 197 251,159
01/06/2025 0.67 0.54 0.64 76,171 100 126,109
04/05/2025 0.57 0.49 0.56 176,251 117 344,908
03/04/2025 0.49 0.46 0.49 38,151 29 79,139
02/03/2025 0.52 0.48 0.51 24,018 39 48,982