JORDANIAN MUTUAL FUNDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY Historical

Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.08
Last Closing0.08
No. of Transactions26
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.07
Opening Price0.07
No. of Shares78,901
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.08
Average Price0.07
P/EN
Value Traded5,737
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 5,737 | 26 | 78,901 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 37,002 | 70 | 463,711 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 61,137 | 126 | 774,211 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 77,830 | 173 | 1,168,023 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 14,252 | 30 | 237,503 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 103,538 | 81 | 1,437,619 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 3,379 | 22 | 42,236 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1,918 | 16 | 23,872 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 505 | 7 | 6,300 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 290 | 3 | 3,250 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 5,424 | 19 | 67,661 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1,372 | 13 | 17,150 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 3,800 | 17 | 47,502 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 798 | 9 | 9,974 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1,064 | 8 | 13,304 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 9,045 | 28 | 113,051 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1,411 | 7 | 17,247 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 3,742 | 5 | 41,574 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 28,404 | 95 | 341,707 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 17,409 | 59 | 207,839 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 195,958 | 425 | 2,722,349 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 109,630 | 129 | 1,513,277 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 12,459 | 66 | 155,591 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 60,010 | 194 | 721,418 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 22,295 | 75 | 336,856 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 6,682 | 52 | 111,594 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 2,067 | 24 | 34,451 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 12,549 | 69 | 208,625 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 16,454 | 61 | 270,155 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 27,127 | 82 | 447,073 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 175,592 | 431 | 3,045,662 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 745 | 5 | 23,100 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1,540 | 15 | 51,680 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 63 | 6 | 2,059 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 5,108 | 29 | 167,379 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 328 | 3 | 10,700 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 548 | 10 | 17,651 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 465 | 9 | 14,400 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 21,099 | 61 | 703,115 |
| 17/05/2026 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 4,772 | 24 | 119,251 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 96,079 | 375 | 1,258,768 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 83,830 | 294 | 1,390,794 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 178,843 | 470 | 3,151,438 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 26,639 | 98 | 884,108 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 14,174 | 92 | 354,301 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 3,532 | 18 | 113,382 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 4,911 | 49 | 163,377 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 9,219 | 54 | 244,371 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 16,361 | 101 | 414,299 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 150,802 | 457 | 3,663,489 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 58,058 | 256 | 1,834,600 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 7,737 | 108 | 246,324 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 12,029 | 166 | 382,039 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 2,283 | 40 | 105,080 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 5,627 | 48 | 268,167 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 15,174 | 109 | 750,774 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 10,121 | 117 | 337,337 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 10,316 | 64 | 258,016 |
| 01/12/2024 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 63,381 | 286 | 1,500,345 |
| 03/11/2024 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 28,945 | 141 | 721,770 |