Menu

THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO. Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price3.80
Last Closing3.82
No. of Transactions13
SectorChemical Industries
Low Price3.78
Opening Price3.80
No. of Shares4,629
Div2.17
Change-0.02
Closing Price3.80
Average Price3.80
P/E11.03
Value Traded17,589

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 3.80 3.78 3.80 17,589 13 4,629
12/10/2026 3.86 3.80 3.82 122,567 52 32,200
11/10/2026 3.98 3.80 3.85 12,739 15 3,316
08/10/2026 4.15 4.00 4.00 162,408 42 40,581
07/10/2026 4.18 4.00 4.07 123,419 97 29,969
06/10/2026 3.90 3.69 3.90 60,167 53 15,655
05/10/2026 3.65 3.61 3.63 10,942 12 3,016
04/10/2026 3.65 3.55 3.58 19,356 24 5,397
01/10/2026 3.50 3.46 3.48 18,989 16 5,445
29/09/2026 3.45 3.40 3.45 3,185 9 930
28/09/2026 3.40 3.36 3.40 4,970 11 1,479
24/09/2026 3.42 3.36 3.40 7,189 17 2,118
23/09/2026 3.37 3.34 3.36 2,434 7 725
22/09/2026 3.38 3.35 3.35 13,848 24 4,124
21/09/2026 3.46 3.29 3.36 52,216 44 15,484
20/09/2026 3.60 3.34 3.44 74,082 62 21,973
17/09/2026 4.45 4.20 4.24 86,836 74 20,395
16/09/2026 4.48 4.44 4.47 4,911 7 1,099
15/09/2026 4.50 4.40 4.47 45,506 14 10,188
14/09/2026 4.56 4.50 4.50 38,988 31 8,628
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 4.18 3.55 4.00 376,291 228 94,618
27/09/2026 3.50 3.36 3.48 27,143 36 7,854
20/09/2026 3.60 3.29 3.40 149,769 154 44,424
13/09/2026 4.56 4.20 4.24 218,235 157 49,556
06/09/2026 4.53 3.75 4.53 365,706 289 87,072
30/08/2026 4.15 3.91 3.94 240,436 127 60,488
23/08/2026 4.21 4.08 4.21 14,919 38 3,609
16/08/2026 4.37 4.10 4.10 124,848 88 29,668
09/08/2026 4.49 3.75 4.40 222,548 194 53,050
02/08/2026 3.82 3.77 3.81 65,353 66 17,199
26/07/2026 3.85 3.45 3.78 196,708 196 53,319
19/07/2026 3.45 3.30 3.44 34,771 43 10,305
12/07/2026 3.33 3.20 3.31 27,725 39 8,407
05/07/2026 3.32 3.20 3.21 18,083 23 5,592
28/06/2026 3.33 3.19 3.25 70,417 36 21,968
21/06/2026 3.40 3.25 3.26 62,997 47 19,149
14/06/2026 3.43 3.27 3.27 42,617 40 12,957
07/06/2026 3.44 3.15 3.26 95,633 151 29,485
31/05/2026 3.95 3.33 3.35 109,684 192 30,850
24/05/2026 4.53 4.45 4.53 35,774 32 7,948
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 4.56 3.29 3.45 768,763 664 190,283
02/08/2026 4.49 3.75 3.95 641,206 469 157,192
01/07/2026 3.85 3.20 3.78 289,430 312 81,412
01/06/2026 3.95 3.15 3.19 351,296 423 105,940
03/05/2026 4.53 3.78 3.85 392,160 396 93,645
01/04/2026 4.39 3.65 4.36 406,064 288 103,371
01/03/2026 3.85 3.51 3.81 1,282,731 200 338,024
01/02/2026 4.01 3.57 3.74 1,130,247 776 300,428
04/01/2026 3.38 2.96 3.38 923,047 316 298,019
01/12/2025 3.05 2.86 2.95 249,070 263 84,715
02/11/2025 2.90 2.77 2.86 1,268,567 322 449,901
01/10/2025 2.95 2.73 2.80 498,278 411 177,602
01/09/2025 2.82 2.70 2.82 435,740 217 158,676
03/08/2025 2.79 2.70 2.74 264,170 261 97,170
01/07/2025 2.88 2.67 2.77 881,342 365 322,980
01/06/2025 2.95 2.75 2.80 448,453 150 159,201
04/05/2025 2.89 2.63 2.89 447,219 128 163,988
03/04/2025 2.80 2.58 2.80 77,751 129 28,922
02/03/2025 2.80 2.69 2.71 64,973 64 23,873
02/02/2025 2.90 2.64 2.72 385,727 143 144,009