Menu

EL-ZAY READY WEAR MANUFACTURING Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.46
Last Closing0.44
No. of Transactions22
SectorTextiles, Leathers and Clothings
Low Price0.44
Opening Price0.44
No. of Shares7,595
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.45
Average Price0.45
P/EN
Value Traded3,414

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
15/10/2026 0.46 0.44 0.45 3,414 22 7,595
14/10/2026 0.44 0.43 0.44 5,573 22 12,718
13/10/2026 0.46 0.44 0.44 13,501 43 30,369
12/10/2026 0.48 0.45 0.46 19,750 45 42,441
11/10/2026 0.49 0.46 0.49 84,278 156 174,443
08/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.45 30,634 56 66,833
07/10/2026 0.47 0.44 0.44 9,178 35 19,933
06/10/2026 0.46 0.41 0.45 26,415 69 60,241
05/10/2026 0.42 0.41 0.42 6,274 17 15,175
04/10/2026 0.45 0.43 0.43 19,324 75 44,419
01/10/2026 0.42 0.38 0.42 5,894 25 14,645
30/09/2026 0.41 0.39 0.39 16,925 43 42,871
29/09/2026 0.42 0.39 0.39 10,650 50 26,367
28/09/2026 0.44 0.42 0.43 27,296 64 63,816
27/09/2026 0.40 0.38 0.40 22,825 80 58,632
24/09/2026 0.39 0.37 0.38 6,417 18 17,184
23/09/2026 0.38 0.36 0.38 20,615 48 54,846
22/09/2026 0.37 0.36 0.36 1,280 4 3,500
21/09/2026 0.37 0.36 0.36 3,524 12 9,755
20/09/2026 0.37 0.36 0.37 10,778 57 29,282
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.49 0.43 0.45 126,516 288 267,566
04/10/2026 0.47 0.41 0.45 91,824 252 206,601
27/09/2026 0.44 0.38 0.42 83,590 262 206,331
20/09/2026 0.39 0.36 0.38 42,614 139 114,567
13/09/2026 0.36 0.33 0.35 19,822 107 58,374
06/09/2026 0.34 0.31 0.34 22,293 163 69,494
30/08/2026 0.35 0.31 0.32 19,279 178 59,672
23/08/2026 0.36 0.33 0.33 8,805 81 26,009
16/08/2026 0.39 0.34 0.34 25,741 103 68,554
09/08/2026 0.37 0.29 0.37 63,699 266 186,319
26/07/2026 0.33 0.29 0.32 28,893 137 92,144
19/07/2026 0.32 0.28 0.31 18,878 103 62,616
12/07/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 8,018 63 27,859
05/07/2026 0.30 0.29 0.29 13,034 119 43,875
28/06/2026 0.33 0.31 0.31 1,678 29 5,370
21/06/2026 0.33 0.30 0.32 13,574 86 43,037
14/06/2026 0.33 0.30 0.33 7,082 48 22,984
07/06/2026 0.35 0.31 0.33 5,951 70 18,278
31/05/2026 0.37 0.30 0.35 13,356 130 38,717
24/05/2026 0.32 0.32 0.32 63 1 198
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.44 0.31 0.39 170,273 739 457,973
02/08/2026 0.39 0.29 0.33 120,120 583 351,657
01/07/2026 0.33 0.28 0.32 69,886 436 229,919
01/06/2026 0.37 0.30 0.32 40,278 348 123,961
03/05/2026 0.33 0.30 0.30 20,413 141 63,910
01/04/2026 0.38 0.33 0.35 23,369 229 67,333
01/03/2026 0.40 0.36 0.39 2,091 41 5,669
01/02/2026 0.41 0.37 0.40 9,471 60 24,076
04/01/2026 0.42 0.38 0.40 3,177 77 8,008
01/12/2025 0.46 0.38 0.43 9,171 126 22,549
02/11/2025 0.41 0.37 0.41 6,807 171 17,542
01/10/2025 0.42 0.36 0.40 21,337 178 54,619
01/09/2025 0.42 0.38 0.40 11,721 129 29,420
03/08/2025 0.41 0.37 0.40 61,590 163 155,500
01/07/2025 0.39 0.36 0.39 12,732 44 34,519
01/06/2025 0.38 0.35 0.38 1,600 38 4,380
04/05/2025 0.39 0.35 0.37 2,173 20 5,950
03/04/2025 0.39 0.35 0.37 6,948 36 19,068
02/03/2025 0.39 0.38 0.38 2,924 8 7,694
02/02/2025 0.39 0.37 0.38 4,036 17 10,670