Menu

KAFA`A FOR FINANCIAL & ECONOMICAL INVESTMENTS (P.L.C) Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.46
Last Closing0.45
No. of Transactions3
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.45
Opening Price0.45
No. of Shares3,000
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.46
Average Price0.45
P/EN
Value Traded1,355

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 0.46 0.45 0.46 1,355 3 3,000
12/10/2026 0.45 0.44 0.45 2,085 9 4,650
11/10/2026 0.45 0.44 0.45 747 5 1,682
08/10/2026 0.46 0.45 0.45 6,111 14 13,550
07/10/2026 0.47 0.46 0.47 3,991 13 8,650
06/10/2026 0.46 0.45 0.46 25,498 52 55,756
05/10/2026 0.44 0.43 0.44 20,102 44 46,100
04/10/2026 0.42 0.42 0.42 2,898 12 6,899
01/10/2026 0.42 0.41 0.42 289 2 700
29/09/2026 0.42 0.41 0.42 2,481 4 6,050
28/09/2026 0.43 0.41 0.41 3,781 25 9,122
23/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.43 5,899 9 14,657
22/09/2026 0.43 0.42 0.42 5,524 11 13,150
21/09/2026 0.43 0.42 0.43 263 6 621
20/09/2026 0.43 0.42 0.43 2,897 13 6,892
17/09/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 15,113 15 35,981
16/09/2026 0.42 0.40 0.42 1,524 13 3,755
14/09/2026 0.42 0.40 0.42 5,970 10 14,810
09/09/2026 0.42 0.42 0.42 399 2 950
08/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.43 10,307 33 25,387
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 0.47 0.42 0.45 58,599 135 130,955
27/09/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 6,550 31 15,872
20/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.43 14,582 39 35,320
13/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.42 22,606 38 54,546
06/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.42 11,220 39 27,587
30/08/2026 0.42 0.40 0.41 9,825 50 24,042
23/08/2026 0.43 0.39 0.41 50,371 121 122,955
16/08/2026 0.42 0.39 0.39 46,506 163 116,122
09/08/2026 0.40 0.37 0.40 37,252 153 95,381
02/08/2026 0.38 0.36 0.38 8,037 39 21,700
26/07/2026 0.39 0.38 0.38 16,776 57 43,546
19/07/2026 0.38 0.36 0.38 562 4 1,506
12/07/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 782 3 2,111
05/07/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 1,020 2 2,750
28/06/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 6,165 9 16,650
14/06/2026 0.39 0.38 0.39 733 7 1,900
07/06/2026 0.39 0.38 0.38 7,227 37 18,895
31/05/2026 0.41 0.38 0.39 25,503 69 64,582
24/05/2026 0.42 0.41 0.41 20,281 66 49,398
17/05/2026 0.40 0.38 0.40 24,470 94 62,844
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.43 0.40 0.42 60,989 173 148,069
02/08/2026 0.43 0.36 0.42 145,672 498 364,756
01/07/2026 0.39 0.36 0.38 24,711 71 64,963
01/06/2026 0.40 0.37 0.37 24,122 94 62,377
03/05/2026 0.42 0.36 0.40 92,694 335 234,721
01/04/2026 0.37 0.36 0.36 38,531 90 106,254
01/03/2026 0.37 0.35 0.36 11,647 24 32,735
01/02/2026 0.37 0.34 0.36 9,535 40 27,241
04/01/2026 0.39 0.35 0.36 51,513 176 138,964
01/12/2025 0.37 0.36 0.37 17,195 61 47,179
02/11/2025 0.38 0.35 0.37 34,728 96 94,958
01/10/2025 0.38 0.33 0.38 142,248 440 393,269
01/09/2025 0.35 0.33 0.34 18,942 83 55,712
03/08/2025 0.37 0.34 0.35 51,192 255 146,993
01/07/2025 0.38 0.36 0.36 15,386 87 42,162
01/06/2025 0.38 0.36 0.38 16,718 74 46,016
04/05/2025 0.39 0.37 0.38 69,857 183 186,351
03/04/2025 0.38 0.37 0.38 18,502 33 49,952
02/03/2025 0.41 0.33 0.39 115,009 316 311,944
02/02/2025 0.36 0.33 0.34 14,082 103 41,134