DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO Historical

Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.81
Last Closing0.79
No. of Transactions197
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.78
Opening Price0.80
No. of Shares434,167
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.78
Average Price0.79
P/EM
Value Traded343,940
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 343,940 | 197 | 434,167 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 404,113 | 193 | 515,044 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 298,784 | 248 | 404,306 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 161,920 | 141 | 224,188 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 465,294 | 327 | 638,897 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 385,667 | 167 | 552,169 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 143,400 | 109 | 214,783 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 63,452 | 71 | 93,762 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 204,050 | 163 | 305,163 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 120,441 | 122 | 180,966 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 7,097,811 | 146 | 10,455,743 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 833,292 | 124 | 1,210,610 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 824,698 | 123 | 1,195,230 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 58,393 | 62 | 84,734 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 4,454,646 | 367 | 6,509,257 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 87,636 | 106 | 126,422 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 285,739 | 197 | 416,768 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 672,850 | 194 | 981,875 |
| 17/09/2026 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 724,046 | 175 | 1,098,549 |
| 16/09/2026 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 117,250 | 89 | 186,398 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 1,219,733 | 815 | 1,723,799 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 9,080,292 | 678 | 13,347,712 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 5,559,264 | 926 | 8,119,056 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 0.66 | 1,574,823 | 718 | 2,572,427 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 457,157 | 230 | 836,355 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 8,236 | 32 | 15,833 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 18,777 | 58 | 35,759 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 101,146 | 138 | 189,337 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 32,690 | 85 | 59,753 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 374,715 | 468 | 706,845 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 65,088 | 38 | 132,850 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 6,311 | 20 | 12,820 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1,032,570 | 23 | 2,025,053 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 1,370 | 5 | 2,741 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 4,241 | 19 | 8,568 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 506,231 | 27 | 1,012,302 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 90,225 | 18 | 180,553 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 22,052 | 54 | 44,096 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 35,634 | 74 | 71,130 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 620 | 3 | 1,215 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 16,474,939 | 2,416 | 24,584,718 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 528,109 | 754 | 993,196 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 1,107,810 | 93 | 2,178,464 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 635,521 | 148 | 1,270,329 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 52,767 | 118 | 105,191 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 37,161 | 93 | 74,075 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 14,991 | 40 | 31,167 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 62,402 | 132 | 123,498 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 83,338 | 200 | 162,467 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 2,283,248 | 381 | 4,238,769 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 62,682 | 74 | 134,631 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 53,688 | 99 | 116,661 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 35,807 | 124 | 77,148 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 165,027 | 357 | 319,920 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.50 | 234,137 | 481 | 516,123 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 22,994 | 51 | 62,430 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 146,110 | 233 | 402,164 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 2,039,053 | 143 | 6,087,790 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 63,724 | 184 | 167,586 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 48,635 | 164 | 124,214 |