Menu

WINTER VALLEY TOURISM INVESTMENT CO. Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.95
Last Closing0.95
No. of Transactions13
SectorHotels and Tourism
Low Price0.92
Opening Price0.94
No. of Shares3,681
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.95
Average Price0.94
P/EN
Value Traded3,462

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
15/10/2026 0.95 0.92 0.95 3,462 13 3,681
14/10/2026 0.95 0.91 0.95 4,813 11 5,270
13/10/2026 0.97 0.94 0.97 17,315 25 18,355
12/10/2026 0.97 0.94 0.94 5,006 8 5,322
11/10/2026 0.98 0.95 0.97 9,255 18 9,696
08/10/2026 1.00 0.95 0.98 29,023 39 30,074
07/10/2026 1.00 0.95 0.96 51,797 88 53,629
06/10/2026 0.98 0.93 0.96 31,427 53 33,292
05/10/2026 0.98 0.93 0.93 32,478 73 33,885
04/10/2026 1.03 0.99 1.01 20,991 45 20,580
01/10/2026 1.03 0.96 1.03 64,793 67 65,180
30/09/2026 1.00 0.95 0.98 78,012 119 80,013
29/09/2026 0.96 0.93 0.94 31,629 36 33,531
28/09/2026 0.96 0.93 0.96 30,101 44 31,951
27/09/2026 0.97 0.94 0.94 19,134 18 20,089
24/09/2026 0.98 0.96 0.96 39,396 44 40,559
23/09/2026 0.99 0.96 0.99 46,165 38 47,493
22/09/2026 1.01 0.98 1.01 30,109 60 30,460
21/09/2026 1.02 0.97 0.99 23,258 44 23,484
20/09/2026 1.01 0.98 1.01 53,337 77 53,773
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.98 0.91 0.95 39,852 75 42,324
04/10/2026 1.03 0.93 0.98 165,717 298 171,460
27/09/2026 1.03 0.93 1.03 223,669 284 230,764
20/09/2026 1.02 0.96 0.96 192,266 263 195,769
13/09/2026 1.00 0.94 0.97 562,600 228 595,124
06/09/2026 1.03 0.96 1.00 83,379 160 83,351
30/08/2026 1.00 0.89 0.96 100,143 185 104,864
23/08/2026 0.90 0.82 0.87 76,553 127 88,519
16/08/2026 0.85 0.82 0.84 20,081 34 24,352
09/08/2026 0.86 0.83 0.85 69,710 46 81,649
26/07/2026 0.87 0.82 0.86 102,668 164 121,919
19/07/2026 0.87 0.82 0.86 13,147 51 15,552
12/07/2026 0.88 0.84 0.86 71,299 114 83,434
05/07/2026 0.86 0.80 0.85 87,762 147 104,561
28/06/2026 0.87 0.83 0.86 50,416 121 59,211
21/06/2026 0.86 0.78 0.85 138,615 214 167,332
14/06/2026 0.79 0.73 0.79 90,567 104 118,301
07/06/2026 0.83 0.77 0.79 79,615 163 99,864
31/05/2026 0.85 0.78 0.82 185,187 272 227,794
24/05/2026 0.87 0.86 0.86 3,672 12 4,270
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 1.03 0.93 0.98 1,069,858 1,002 1,114,889
02/08/2026 0.94 0.82 0.93 252,633 356 293,916
01/07/2026 0.88 0.80 0.86 286,126 505 338,635
01/06/2026 0.87 0.73 0.87 506,076 807 627,011
03/05/2026 0.91 0.58 0.84 847,627 994 1,085,628
01/04/2026 0.58 0.42 0.57 356,556 700 737,916
01/03/2026 0.43 0.38 0.43 294,155 499 714,114
01/02/2026 0.44 0.35 0.40 715,832 1,184 1,811,278
04/01/2026 0.47 0.31 0.45 755,056 1,321 1,966,579
01/12/2025 0.35 0.29 0.33 236,291 715 730,863
02/11/2025 0.39 0.27 0.35 1,465,796 2,434 4,352,875
01/10/2025 0.33 0.22 0.33 584,796 1,051 2,157,013
01/09/2025 0.29 0.22 0.26 1,032,840 1,329 4,308,140
03/08/2025 0.32 0.25 0.27 387,391 960 1,384,990
01/07/2025 0.34 0.15 0.32 432,845 900 1,820,892
01/06/2025 0.17 0.13 0.15 68,704 204 462,562
04/05/2025 0.18 0.11 0.16 160,640 514 1,079,756
03/04/2025 0.13 0.08 0.12 93,791 321 857,499
02/03/2025 0.09 0.08 0.09 11,236 100 134,128
02/02/2025 0.11 0.07 0.09 101,363 504 1,120,873