AL-TAJAMOUAT FOR TOURISTIC PROJECTS CO PLC Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.84
Last Closing0.82
No. of Transactions31
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.83
Opening Price0.83
No. of Shares29,831
Div6.02
Change0.01
Closing Price0.83
Average Price0.83
P/E27.04
Value Traded24,786
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 24,786 | 31 | 29,831 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 33,453 | 22 | 40,396 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 16,812 | 14 | 20,255 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 27,600 | 24 | 33,214 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 137,077 | 83 | 164,880 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 32,440 | 22 | 37,842 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 13,248 | 19 | 15,766 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 25,673 | 27 | 30,557 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 51,469 | 32 | 60,883 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 18,964 | 26 | 22,305 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 59,367 | 37 | 69,602 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 23,426 | 31 | 27,176 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 14,225 | 26 | 16,476 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 21,645 | 27 | 25,117 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 24,610 | 35 | 28,721 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 15,930 | 28 | 18,439 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 27,256 | 34 | 31,437 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 156,435 | 51 | 178,256 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 120,078 | 48 | 138,639 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 47,945 | 34 | 54,746 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 239,728 | 174 | 288,576 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 141,795 | 126 | 167,353 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 143,272 | 156 | 167,092 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 367,645 | 195 | 421,517 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 440,505 | 297 | 510,297 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 512,075 | 304 | 597,084 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 568,514 | 410 | 656,424 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 4,736,132 | 1,004 | 5,188,665 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 4,057,742 | 872 | 4,494,818 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 3,469,984 | 812 | 3,949,085 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 1,694,595 | 494 | 2,002,396 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 4,479,451 | 1,276 | 5,294,490 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.81 | 5,066,703 | 1,374 | 6,394,599 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 14,921,167 | 1,680 | 21,038,141 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 284,322 | 145 | 411,854 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 644,766 | 221 | 938,393 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 85,851 | 76 | 126,533 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 47,894 | 63 | 70,648 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.69 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 700,188 | 211 | 1,018,265 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 269,992 | 99 | 389,821 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 1,084,388 | 780 | 1,263,981 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 7,611,446 | 2,286 | 8,426,165 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.92 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 17,222,306 | 4,428 | 20,442,250 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 15,953,421 | 2,152 | 22,540,612 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 1,565,384 | 587 | 2,260,378 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.73 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 876,064 | 374 | 1,241,104 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 1,986,925 | 851 | 2,700,077 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 989,900 | 689 | 1,432,458 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 2,498,308 | 981 | 3,543,554 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 2,763,363 | 1,036 | 3,677,221 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.76 | 4,583,598 | 2,192 | 6,333,650 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 3,091,461 | 1,222 | 4,669,147 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 2,779,583 | 1,490 | 4,323,178 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 2,978,843 | 1,729 | 4,561,320 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 6,276,774 | 2,418 | 9,037,357 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 15,131,221 | 5,570 | 23,095,002 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 1,128,909 | 928 | 2,104,220 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 1,798,826 | 1,179 | 3,184,862 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 1,704,302 | 1,049 | 2,867,418 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 6,116,809 | 2,125 | 9,074,602 |