Menu

AL-TAJAMOUAT FOR TOURISTIC PROJECTS CO PLC Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.84
Last Closing0.82
No. of Transactions31
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.83
Opening Price0.83
No. of Shares29,831
Div6.02
Change0.01
Closing Price0.83
Average Price0.83
P/E27.04
Value Traded24,786

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.84 0.83 0.83 24,786 31 29,831
28/10/2026 0.83 0.82 0.82 33,453 22 40,396
27/10/2026 0.83 0.83 0.83 16,812 14 20,255
26/10/2026 0.85 0.82 0.84 27,600 24 33,214
25/10/2026 0.84 0.83 0.84 137,077 83 164,880
22/10/2026 0.86 0.84 0.85 32,440 22 37,842
21/10/2026 0.85 0.84 0.84 13,248 19 15,766
20/10/2026 0.85 0.84 0.84 25,673 27 30,557
19/10/2026 0.86 0.84 0.85 51,469 32 60,883
18/10/2026 0.86 0.85 0.85 18,964 26 22,305
15/10/2026 0.86 0.85 0.85 59,367 37 69,602
14/10/2026 0.87 0.86 0.86 23,426 31 27,176
13/10/2026 0.87 0.86 0.87 14,225 26 16,476
12/10/2026 0.87 0.85 0.86 21,645 27 25,117
11/10/2026 0.87 0.85 0.86 24,610 35 28,721
08/10/2026 0.87 0.86 0.86 15,930 28 18,439
07/10/2026 0.88 0.86 0.86 27,256 34 31,437
06/10/2026 0.89 0.86 0.87 156,435 51 178,256
05/10/2026 0.88 0.86 0.86 120,078 48 138,639
04/10/2026 0.89 0.87 0.87 47,945 34 54,746
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.85 0.82 0.83 239,728 174 288,576
18/10/2026 0.86 0.84 0.85 141,795 126 167,353
11/10/2026 0.87 0.85 0.85 143,272 156 167,092
04/10/2026 0.89 0.86 0.86 367,645 195 421,517
27/09/2026 0.89 0.85 0.89 440,505 297 510,297
20/09/2026 0.88 0.85 0.86 512,075 304 597,084
13/09/2026 0.88 0.85 0.86 568,514 410 656,424
06/09/2026 0.95 0.86 0.86 4,736,132 1,004 5,188,665
30/08/2026 0.94 0.88 0.94 4,057,742 872 4,494,818
23/08/2026 0.91 0.85 0.88 3,469,984 812 3,949,085
16/08/2026 0.87 0.83 0.86 1,694,595 494 2,002,396
09/08/2026 0.87 0.81 0.85 4,479,451 1,276 5,294,490
02/08/2026 0.83 0.75 0.81 5,066,703 1,374 6,394,599
26/07/2026 0.77 0.69 0.75 14,921,167 1,680 21,038,141
19/07/2026 0.70 0.69 0.70 284,322 145 411,854
12/07/2026 0.71 0.67 0.70 644,766 221 938,393
05/07/2026 0.69 0.67 0.68 85,851 76 126,533
28/06/2026 0.69 0.67 0.67 47,894 63 70,648
21/06/2026 0.69 0.68 0.69 700,188 211 1,018,265
14/06/2026 0.70 0.68 0.69 269,992 99 389,821
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.89 0.82 0.83 1,084,388 780 1,263,981
01/09/2026 0.95 0.85 0.87 7,611,446 2,286 8,426,165
02/08/2026 0.92 0.75 0.92 17,222,306 4,428 20,442,250
01/07/2026 0.77 0.67 0.75 15,953,421 2,152 22,540,612
01/06/2026 0.71 0.68 0.68 1,565,384 587 2,260,378
03/05/2026 0.73 0.68 0.71 876,064 374 1,241,104
01/04/2026 0.76 0.70 0.72 1,986,925 851 2,700,077
01/03/2026 0.72 0.66 0.72 989,900 689 1,432,458
01/02/2026 0.75 0.67 0.67 2,498,308 981 3,543,554
04/01/2026 0.79 0.72 0.73 2,763,363 1,036 3,677,221
01/12/2025 0.76 0.67 0.76 4,583,598 2,192 6,333,650
02/11/2025 0.69 0.64 0.68 3,091,461 1,222 4,669,147
01/10/2025 0.67 0.62 0.66 2,779,583 1,490 4,323,178
01/09/2025 0.68 0.62 0.66 2,978,843 1,729 4,561,320
03/08/2025 0.72 0.66 0.67 6,276,774 2,418 9,037,357
01/07/2025 0.75 0.54 0.70 15,131,221 5,570 23,095,002
01/06/2025 0.56 0.52 0.55 1,128,909 928 2,104,220
04/05/2025 0.59 0.54 0.55 1,798,826 1,179 3,184,862
03/04/2025 0.68 0.54 0.58 1,704,302 1,049 2,867,418
02/03/2025 0.71 0.61 0.68 6,116,809 2,125 9,074,602