THE JORDAN CEMENT FACTORIES Historical

Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price1.37
Last Closing1.34
No. of Transactions82
SectorMining and Extraction Industries
Low Price1.34
Opening Price1.34
No. of Shares32,469
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price1.35
Average Price1.34
P/EN
Value Traded43,636
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2026 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.35 | 43,636 | 82 | 32,469 |
| 14/10/2026 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 20,422 | 31 | 15,058 |
| 13/10/2026 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 38,198 | 52 | 27,851 |
| 12/10/2026 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 1.37 | 29,546 | 52 | 21,599 |
| 11/10/2026 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 36,332 | 40 | 26,994 |
| 08/10/2026 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 47,943 | 68 | 35,256 |
| 07/10/2026 | 1.41 | 1.34 | 1.39 | 142,750 | 197 | 104,146 |
| 06/10/2026 | 1.41 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 20,828 | 43 | 14,977 |
| 05/10/2026 | 1.48 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 68,127 | 67 | 48,687 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 168,996 | 114 | 113,517 |
| 01/10/2026 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 1.48 | 213,356 | 145 | 146,603 |
| 30/09/2026 | 1.44 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 68,502 | 50 | 48,590 |
| 29/09/2026 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 78,403 | 44 | 57,049 |
| 28/09/2026 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 53,318 | 42 | 38,778 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 115,938 | 59 | 83,180 |
| 24/09/2026 | 1.38 | 1.32 | 1.38 | 62,552 | 88 | 45,948 |
| 23/09/2026 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.36 | 130,997 | 133 | 95,960 |
| 22/09/2026 | 1.47 | 1.41 | 1.45 | 236,590 | 213 | 164,029 |
| 21/09/2026 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 414,039 | 301 | 303,765 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.28 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 203,243 | 202 | 163,904 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 1.39 | 1.34 | 1.35 | 168,133 | 257 | 123,971 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 1.35 | 448,644 | 489 | 316,583 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.48 | 529,516 | 340 | 374,200 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.47 | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1,047,421 | 937 | 773,606 |
| 13/09/2026 | 1.23 | 0.96 | 1.20 | 996,831 | 638 | 896,726 |
| 06/09/2026 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 299,425 | 293 | 310,383 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.98 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 95,922 | 303 | 101,666 |
| 23/08/2026 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 11,922 | 65 | 12,006 |
| 16/08/2026 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 32,277 | 121 | 31,773 |
| 09/08/2026 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 55,533 | 167 | 56,344 |
| 26/07/2026 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 1.07 | 51,950 | 149 | 48,393 |
| 19/07/2026 | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 71,699 | 188 | 67,608 |
| 12/07/2026 | 1.05 | 0.94 | 1.05 | 90,067 | 180 | 90,702 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 18,423 | 64 | 19,360 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.98 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 16,895 | 61 | 17,558 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.98 | 18,091 | 78 | 18,877 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 11,970 | 63 | 12,818 |
| 07/06/2026 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 57,764 | 140 | 59,726 |
| 31/05/2026 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 52,817 | 167 | 52,226 |
| 24/05/2026 | 1.07 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 6,076 | 21 | 5,892 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 1.47 | 0.91 | 1.40 | 2,708,846 | 2,251 | 2,261,109 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 205,537 | 622 | 206,735 |
| 01/07/2026 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 1.07 | 237,876 | 605 | 231,990 |
| 01/06/2026 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.97 | 137,810 | 449 | 141,513 |
| 03/05/2026 | 1.14 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 729,280 | 902 | 677,818 |
| 01/04/2026 | 1.10 | 0.82 | 1.05 | 549,286 | 843 | 557,785 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 158,928 | 386 | 186,299 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 308,853 | 727 | 339,185 |
| 04/01/2026 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 624,098 | 1,270 | 641,713 |
| 01/12/2025 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 1.06 | 1,724,831 | 2,325 | 1,772,615 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.64 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 337,747 | 768 | 575,444 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 148,913 | 464 | 277,110 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 40,247 | 264 | 71,081 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 33,146 | 261 | 56,737 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.70 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 294,689 | 657 | 455,638 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.64 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 93,325 | 397 | 158,960 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 131,824 | 410 | 235,629 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 53,214 | 219 | 91,846 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 45,903 | 197 | 76,842 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.64 | 81,457 | 380 | 126,754 |