Menu

JORDAN INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT CO. Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 13/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.87
Last Closing0.86
No. of Transactions6
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.84
Opening Price0.86
No. of Shares2,685
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.84
Average Price0.84
P/E52.04
Value Traded2,260

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
13/10/2026 0.87 0.84 0.84 2,260 6 2,685
08/10/2026 0.86 0.86 0.86 86 1 100
07/10/2026 0.86 0.84 0.86 682 5 800
06/10/2026 0.88 0.86 0.88 394 5 453
05/10/2026 0.86 0.85 0.85 1,255 7 1,475
04/10/2026 0.87 0.84 0.86 2,033 15 2,385
01/10/2026 0.83 0.82 0.83 5,763 10 6,990
30/09/2026 0.80 0.80 0.80 80 1 100
29/09/2026 0.82 0.82 0.82 74 2 90
28/09/2026 0.86 0.83 0.83 915 5 1,100
24/09/2026 0.89 0.85 0.86 275 6 320
23/09/2026 0.91 0.87 0.87 1,272 7 1,450
22/09/2026 0.89 0.84 0.89 3,168 20 3,729
21/09/2026 0.86 0.82 0.86 2,944 12 3,480
20/09/2026 0.83 0.79 0.82 4,322 22 5,298
17/09/2026 0.82 0.79 0.80 10,927 27 13,528
16/09/2026 0.81 0.79 0.81 7,275 27 9,040
15/09/2026 0.78 0.76 0.78 4,596 28 5,945
14/09/2026 0.76 0.75 0.75 3,978 8 5,300
13/09/2026 0.77 0.75 0.77 3,865 18 5,050
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 0.88 0.84 0.86 4,450 33 5,213
27/09/2026 0.86 0.80 0.83 6,832 18 8,280
20/09/2026 0.91 0.79 0.86 11,981 67 14,277
13/09/2026 0.82 0.75 0.80 30,641 108 38,863
06/09/2026 0.75 0.68 0.74 7,002 45 9,878
30/08/2026 0.77 0.71 0.72 60,159 175 81,389
23/08/2026 0.70 0.63 0.70 62,367 180 92,731
16/08/2026 0.61 0.53 0.61 45,407 98 77,933
09/08/2026 0.58 0.56 0.56 312 5 545
26/07/2026 0.61 0.61 0.61 15 1 25
12/07/2026 0.60 0.59 0.59 326 4 552
05/07/2026 0.63 0.61 0.63 144 5 235
21/06/2026 0.64 0.64 0.64 22 1 35
14/06/2026 0.62 0.59 0.61 508 11 830
07/06/2026 0.65 0.65 0.65 98 1 150
31/05/2026 0.66 0.66 0.66 132 1 200
17/05/2026 0.70 0.69 0.69 52 2 75
10/05/2026 0.69 0.63 0.69 2,419 12 3,676
03/05/2026 0.66 0.66 0.66 165 2 250
26/04/2026 0.69 0.67 0.69 118 3 173
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.91 0.68 0.80 76,352 300 98,445
02/08/2026 0.76 0.53 0.75 142,585 386 218,461
01/07/2026 0.63 0.59 0.61 485 10 812
01/06/2026 0.66 0.59 0.64 760 14 1,215
03/05/2026 0.70 0.63 0.69 2,636 16 4,001
01/04/2026 0.69 0.53 0.69 42,780 261 69,290
01/03/2026 0.77 0.60 0.62 15,801 100 21,711
01/02/2026 0.77 0.51 0.75 308,588 888 500,084
04/01/2026 0.52 0.38 0.52 118,424 274 254,281
01/12/2025 0.42 0.37 0.39 21,510 128 54,106
02/11/2025 0.42 0.37 0.38 28,352 163 71,326
01/10/2025 0.38 0.35 0.36 10,622 69 28,960
01/09/2025 0.40 0.38 0.38 4,288 44 11,151
03/08/2025 0.46 0.38 0.38 22,013 216 52,778
01/07/2025 0.43 0.36 0.38 16,105 129 40,745
01/06/2025 0.48 0.38 0.42 38,213 186 85,900
04/05/2025 0.42 0.38 0.38 41,579 167 106,634
03/04/2025 0.51 0.41 0.43 24,200 80 55,577
02/03/2025 0.56 0.52 0.53 2,939 37 5,525
02/02/2025 0.67 0.53 0.56 21,485 74 37,275