INVESTORS INDUSTRIAL AND PROPERTIES PLC Historical

Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.30
Last Closing0.30
No. of Transactions34
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.29
Opening Price0.30
No. of Shares49,028
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.30
Average Price0.30
P/EN
Value Traded14,476
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 14,476 | 34 | 49,028 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 39,785 | 62 | 137,143 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 102,877 | 106 | 354,728 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 13,555 | 43 | 45,384 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 42,788 | 60 | 141,412 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 36,442 | 66 | 121,151 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 74,788 | 105 | 255,670 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 36,087 | 65 | 120,197 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 18,133 | 38 | 58,667 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 31,574 | 51 | 101,085 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 18,677 | 38 | 59,187 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 51,624 | 59 | 165,270 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 15,632 | 34 | 50,523 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 59,883 | 65 | 196,797 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 48,210 | 78 | 153,357 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 30,839 | 41 | 102,194 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 18,210 | 32 | 60,694 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 13,855 | 37 | 45,478 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 43,569 | 67 | 142,138 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 16,058 | 21 | 51,774 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 213,480 | 305 | 727,695 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 197,024 | 325 | 656,770 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 194,026 | 274 | 625,134 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 122,531 | 198 | 402,278 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 213,297 | 375 | 675,561 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 125,280 | 232 | 416,446 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 150,139 | 217 | 481,823 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 205,058 | 257 | 645,859 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 261,603 | 351 | 829,200 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 464,845 | 548 | 1,452,226 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 1,049,544 | 706 | 3,026,330 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 357,996 | 490 | 1,157,642 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 123,712 | 283 | 437,788 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 228,213 | 459 | 831,273 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 113,014 | 281 | 378,180 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 238,027 | 341 | 760,570 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 216,490 | 378 | 723,709 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 522,136 | 644 | 1,557,368 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 501,024 | 628 | 1,815,319 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 114,969 | 74 | 540,821 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 694,588 | 1,150 | 2,250,826 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 1,458,316 | 1,834 | 4,518,179 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 1,808,143 | 2,071 | 5,613,804 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 1,408,735 | 2,006 | 4,534,535 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 1,050,391 | 1,288 | 5,345,887 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 427,577 | 717 | 3,003,863 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 119,633 | 247 | 918,813 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 968,375 | 1,202 | 6,390,889 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 885,814 | 1,434 | 5,830,704 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 213,300 | 560 | 1,653,508 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 605,466 | 1,480 | 4,612,963 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 108,381 | 218 | 1,007,331 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 70,909 | 235 | 600,897 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 365,406 | 861 | 2,909,553 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 103,914 | 415 | 1,052,901 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 10,489 | 64 | 124,396 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 18,543 | 124 | 207,363 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 33,736 | 134 | 348,203 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 5,511 | 35 | 62,948 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 45,635 | 157 | 474,349 |