EL-ZAY READY WEAR MANUFACTURING Historical

Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.46
Last Closing0.44
No. of Transactions22
SectorTextiles, Leathers and Clothings
Low Price0.44
Opening Price0.44
No. of Shares7,595
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.45
Average Price0.45
P/EN
Value Traded3,414
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 3,414 | 22 | 7,595 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 5,573 | 22 | 12,718 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 13,501 | 43 | 30,369 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 19,750 | 45 | 42,441 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 84,278 | 156 | 174,443 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 30,634 | 56 | 66,833 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 9,178 | 35 | 19,933 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 26,415 | 69 | 60,241 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 6,274 | 17 | 15,175 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 19,324 | 75 | 44,419 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 5,894 | 25 | 14,645 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 16,925 | 43 | 42,871 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 10,650 | 50 | 26,367 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 27,296 | 64 | 63,816 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 22,825 | 80 | 58,632 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 6,417 | 18 | 17,184 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 20,615 | 48 | 54,846 |
| 22/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 1,280 | 4 | 3,500 |
| 21/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 3,524 | 12 | 9,755 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 10,778 | 57 | 29,282 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 126,516 | 288 | 267,566 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 91,824 | 252 | 206,601 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 83,590 | 262 | 206,331 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 42,614 | 139 | 114,567 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 19,822 | 107 | 58,374 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 22,293 | 163 | 69,494 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 19,279 | 178 | 59,672 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 8,805 | 81 | 26,009 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 25,741 | 103 | 68,554 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 63,699 | 266 | 186,319 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 28,893 | 137 | 92,144 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 18,878 | 103 | 62,616 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 8,018 | 63 | 27,859 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 13,034 | 119 | 43,875 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1,678 | 29 | 5,370 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 13,574 | 86 | 43,037 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 7,082 | 48 | 22,984 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 5,951 | 70 | 18,278 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 13,356 | 130 | 38,717 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 63 | 1 | 198 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 170,273 | 739 | 457,973 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 120,120 | 583 | 351,657 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 69,886 | 436 | 229,919 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 40,278 | 348 | 123,961 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 20,413 | 141 | 63,910 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 23,369 | 229 | 67,333 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 2,091 | 41 | 5,669 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 9,471 | 60 | 24,076 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 3,177 | 77 | 8,008 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 9,171 | 126 | 22,549 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 6,807 | 171 | 17,542 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 21,337 | 178 | 54,619 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 11,721 | 129 | 29,420 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 61,590 | 163 | 155,500 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 12,732 | 44 | 34,519 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 1,600 | 38 | 4,380 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 2,173 | 20 | 5,950 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 6,948 | 36 | 19,068 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 2,924 | 8 | 7,694 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 4,036 | 17 | 10,670 |