Menu

UNION TOBACCO & CIGARETTE INDUSTRIES Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 15/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.23
Last Closing0.23
No. of Transactions30
SectorTobacco and Cigarettes
Low Price0.22
Opening Price0.22
No. of Shares111,078
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.23
Average Price0.22
P/EN
Value Traded24,439

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
15/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 24,439 30 111,078
14/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 1,464 6 6,653
13/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 723 10 3,254
12/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 3,671 11 16,643
11/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 10,313 32 46,875
08/10/2026 0.22 0.22 0.22 13,212 20 60,054
07/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.22 6,534 32 28,911
06/10/2026 0.23 0.23 0.23 7,409 24 32,214
05/10/2026 0.24 0.23 0.23 20,933 42 87,750
04/10/2026 0.24 0.21 0.23 25,154 63 111,799
01/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 23,854 77 108,420
30/09/2026 0.24 0.23 0.24 4,539 28 18,998
29/09/2026 0.24 0.22 0.23 13,686 45 60,781
28/09/2026 0.24 0.23 0.23 4,731 29 20,568
27/09/2026 0.24 0.22 0.24 8,382 37 36,264
24/09/2026 0.25 0.24 0.24 48,226 75 197,200
23/09/2026 0.25 0.22 0.25 41,435 83 173,470
22/09/2026 0.23 0.21 0.23 10,045 40 45,668
21/09/2026 0.23 0.22 0.22 40,779 58 183,585
20/09/2026 0.23 0.21 0.23 35,521 88 159,666
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.23 0.22 0.23 40,611 89 184,503
04/10/2026 0.24 0.21 0.22 73,242 181 320,728
27/09/2026 0.24 0.22 0.23 55,192 216 245,031
20/09/2026 0.25 0.21 0.24 176,007 344 759,589
13/09/2026 0.21 0.18 0.21 34,877 124 181,072
06/09/2026 0.19 0.16 0.19 41,137 122 238,941
30/08/2026 0.18 0.16 0.17 21,642 110 127,169
23/08/2026 0.20 0.16 0.17 44,603 114 247,833
16/08/2026 0.21 0.19 0.20 43,406 148 221,471
09/08/2026 0.24 0.20 0.20 138,548 207 672,859
26/07/2026 0.24 0.20 0.21 206,232 290 965,564
19/07/2026 0.20 0.16 0.20 134,723 221 743,036
12/07/2026 0.18 0.15 0.17 81,286 194 502,921
05/07/2026 0.17 0.14 0.15 102,062 230 661,868
28/06/2026 0.15 0.13 0.14 191,091 327 1,394,594
21/06/2026 0.14 0.11 0.14 38,406 102 302,515
14/06/2026 0.12 0.11 0.11 2,673 47 24,221
07/06/2026 0.11 0.10 0.11 7,152 33 66,614
31/05/2026 0.12 0.11 0.11 14,483 66 130,587
24/05/2026 0.11 0.11 0.11 9,040 43 82,185
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.25 0.16 0.24 295,955 792 1,388,288
02/08/2026 0.25 0.16 0.17 342,726 756 1,667,147
01/07/2026 0.24 0.13 0.21 570,578 1,010 3,208,391
01/06/2026 0.15 0.10 0.14 206,055 495 1,570,121
03/05/2026 0.12 0.10 0.11 30,077 197 277,767
01/10/2025 0.17 0.08 0.16 142,895 586 1,062,207
01/09/2025 0.10 0.07 0.09 25,541 158 294,585
03/08/2025 0.12 0.09 0.09 33,095 171 305,047
01/07/2025 0.15 0.05 0.12 171,515 647 1,426,491
01/06/2025 0.06 0.05 0.06 4,008 53 74,254
04/05/2025 0.07 0.05 0.06 12,452 125 218,512
03/04/2025 0.08 0.04 0.07 37,393 131 576,291