Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-07-23 To 2017-07-27
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial16,058,30017,062,9356,685Index : 2,940.14CHG : 0.04%
Banks2,501,648967,5501,186Index : 4,387.37CHG : -0.06%
ARAB BANKARBK15.945.945.885.90-0.045.901,131,884191,7543830.035
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.388.378.370.008.37145,61417,397150.014
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.722.752.702.730.012.73177,60565,0471020.035
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.870.880.860.86-0.010.87117,773136,147780.075
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.211.231.201.210.001.22307,047251,6571380.145
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.763.813.773.770.013.79277,48573,2721530.045
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.561.591.551.580.021.56186,380119,6651430.075
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.671.671.651.670.001.6617,52910,579290.015
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.631.661.641.660.031.6513,4248,148130.014
JCBANKJCBK11.171.181.151.15-0.021.1515,69413,600160.014
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.221.201.191.20-0.021.2010,2328,538180.015
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.593.603.593.600.013.5913,3223,710220.005
INVESTBANKINVB11.501.491.441.45-0.051.4525,43417,547100.023
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.051.051.051.050.001.053,9353,74840.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.251.261.241.24-0.011.2558,28946,741620.055
Insurance167,084202,496191Index : 1,969.63CHG : -0.04%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.701.701.701.700.001.7010,9796,45870.021
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.630.630.620.62-0.010.627,23111,660290.045
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.701.701.671.700.001.6910,7786,37650.033
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.640.630.620.62-0.020.621,1411,83750.012
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.261.321.261.290.031.2964,87050,208800.345
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.002847110.001
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.510.540.490.540.030.5233,39264,317240.684
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.790.790.790.790.000.7975595620.012
ARAB INSARIN11.051.051.011.050.001.041,2191,17660.023
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.181.181.181.180.001.1817915210.001
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.701.701.700.001.701,39482030.012
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.161.161.111.160.001.1384575030.011
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.750.750.750.750.000.751,5002,00040.031
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI20.981.010.970.980.000.9817,93018,305150.313
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.390.390.380.390.000.3914,58737,41060.753
Diversified Financial Services7,019,7127,486,0082,684Index : 1,662.32CHG : 0.72%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.340.350.330.350.010.342,2686,663180.014
UNION INVUINV21.401.451.361.450.051.402,924,5032,095,4031,2134.195
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.690.700.680.700.010.69979,7701,419,8021993.025
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.830.830.820.830.000.8223,37128,452550.085
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.730.710.700.70-0.030.71202,175284,76470.973
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.490.490.480.490.000.4911,91824,480230.084
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.380.400.380.400.020.3924,32761,697330.253
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.550.530.510.52-0.030.5249,33794,600170.472
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.840.850.800.82-0.020.82113,050137,6082120.695
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.490.530.490.520.030.5140,72779,382600.495
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.230.230.220.230.000.2218,67284,850490.535
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.630.630.610.62-0.010.621,127,8521,811,3358812.085
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.160.160.150.160.000.154,54729,737270.215
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.700.700.680.69-0.010.6923,18933,735290.345
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.420.010.4216,02538,573100.392
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.710.710.700.70-0.010.70184,760263,160433.295
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.760.770.740.75-0.010.7560,14380,4911161.015
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.860.900.820.83-0.030.8530,02435,397720.594
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.440.420.420.42-0.020.424210010.001
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.202.172.072.13-0.072.14210,10498,2171012.465
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.361.361.261.29-0.071.32894,474675,86811720.865
BABELONSALM20.770.800.750.770.000.7778,435101,6941945.095
Real Estate6,369,8578,406,8812,624Index : 1,896.59CHG : 0.50%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.450.430.440.000.4334,73380,357620.085
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.370.390.360.390.020.38423,4221,109,8052331.285
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.510.520.500.510.000.5140,14678,736310.165
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.620.620.550.55-0.070.5913,13822,267320.054
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.702.832.682.830.132.76780,743283,0362670.675
DEERADERA20.900.900.870.87-0.030.8832,55037,000140.092
PROFESSIONALPROF20.450.450.430.450.000.4427,77063,350330.185
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.540.530.530.53-0.010.532,1984,14760.014
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.470.460.440.46-0.010.45143,537318,2001561.525
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.230.230.220.22-0.010.221,5907,194120.044
MASAKENMSKN22.692.812.642.700.012.76165,16059,919950.495
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.390.380.390.010.3828675060.011
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.170.160.170.000.1714,50685,567370.784
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA21.001.000.940.96-0.040.97241,498249,8412192.505
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.450.450.410.450.000.43544,7311,278,55827512.795
METHAQMEET21.701.701.621.700.001.6660836640.001
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.091.111.061.110.021.092,315,5422,134,19720726.355
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.171.201.121.200.031.199,1137,693250.104
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.400.410.380.38-0.020.3919,99150,905420.735
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.860.940.870.910.050.93561,853604,2263539.785
CONTEMPROCOHO10.870.870.850.85-0.020.868,5219,915170.174
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.231.251.181.20-0.031.2210,9118,968380.155
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.520.540.470.540.020.51956,1951,875,38235538.075
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.380.390.380.390.010.392,8377,300150.243
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.551.481.411.41-0.141.4651135020.022
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.510.610.520.610.100.5815,09825,890711.305
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.930.930.890.90-0.030.902,6672,962170.253
Services11,604,27612,224,5795,222Index : 1,537.21CHG : -1.45%
Health Care Services2,6253,62520Index : 786.62CHG : -0.65%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.950.950.950.950.000.9523825010.001
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.461.481.441.44-0.021.4618312550.002
INT CO MED INVICMI20.670.680.650.65-0.020.682,2053,250140.073
Educational Services280,781128,403132Index : 3,371.79CHG : -0.07%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.003.002.952.97-0.032.9716,6325,610130.014
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.152.152.002.04-0.112.02234,655116,3431040.715
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.204.304.134.300.104.211,89545030.002
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.604.604.600.004.6027,6006,000120.042
Hotels and Tourism3,537,1615,399,1192,016Index : 997.79CHG : -1.52%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.510.490.490.49-0.020.496131,25020.001
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.810.81-0.010.8112,73215,718260.045
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.181.171.171.17-0.011.1734229230.002
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.390.430.390.400.010.41366,343897,5724777.185
SURASURA20.680.740.670.680.000.703,157,1324,484,2871,50838.995
Transportation4,679,6495,207,5661,634Index : 371.30CHG : -0.37%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.410.420.390.39-0.020.4062,909156,2871080.115
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.510.500.500.000.5013,70227,403310.155
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.610.640.580.620.010.61584,545955,9863805.315
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.861.831.801.83-0.031.828,2294,530190.035
RUM GROUPRUMM10.991.050.961.050.061.013,809,7873,765,55987526.905
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.470.470.440.44-0.030.45102,303226,3841591.635
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.751.761.751.760.011.755,6363,21390.034
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.870.910.910.910.040.912,2922,51930.031
AVICOARAV24.054.024.024.02-0.034.0276,11918,93540.321
UBOURTRUK20.320.320.300.30-0.020.3014,12746,750461.565
Technology and Communication55,72726,86085Index : 603.66CHG : -1.34%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.152.162.112.12-0.032.1354,48225,549760.015
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.970.970.930.970.000.951,2451,31190.023
Media9041,70210Index : 115.56CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.530.540.530.530.000.539041,702100.024
Utilities and Energy2,558,917951,280853Index : 4,461.57CHG : -2.85%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.183.193.023.07-0.113.111,798,672578,7176750.585
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.042.041.992.00-0.042.01747,910371,4841620.455
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.4911.4911.0011.40-0.0911.4312,3351,079160.015
Commercial Services488,511506,024472Index : 1,238.50CHG : 0.66%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.322.292.320.022.3015,2396,625270.014
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.530.520.500.50-0.030.5199,770196,0371630.495
INJAZATCO21.921.931.891.90-0.021.9275,14439,194310.104
BINDARBIND20.850.850.780.82-0.030.8299,010121,2191070.615
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.170.160.17-0.010.1712,11071,239330.645
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS126.0126.5026.0026.500.4926.1647,6811,823130.025
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.270.270.270.270.000.278263,06070.072
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.181.271.181.270.091.2220,95017,171390.515
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI22.432.482.192.19-0.242.37117,78049,656524.514
Industrial9,657,6666,409,3323,812Index : 2,131.65CHG : 1.04%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries66,08645,885104Index : 1,433.69CHG : 0.83%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.540.520.470.47-0.070.499,02518,445320.074
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.052.112.042.090.042.0955,43626,556640.115
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.911.901.901.90-0.011.901,33070030.012
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.601.641.601.640.041.6129518450.002
Chemical Industries1,412,6612,096,887845Index : 1,391.18CHG : 0.48%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.160.150.15-0.010.1541,273273,413601.655
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.920.950.900.90-0.020.9313,34314,373450.105
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.861.881.861.880.021.8713,9007,445200.065
NAT CHLORINENATC20.530.540.540.540.010.5413,50025,00030.281
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.460.560.470.560.100.52615,0411,181,42446416.885
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.241.221.171.19-0.051.19684,363576,36116010.985
PREMIERACDT21.651.721.601.650.001.6631,24118,871931.265
Printing and Packaging4,4631,4504Index : 5,540.81CHG : 3.00%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.003.093.053.090.093.084,4631,45040.042
Food and Beverages220,401199,544330Index : 1,408.61CHG : -0.74%
SINIORASNRA22.992.902.762.85-0.142.7822,3958,071310.044
NUTRIDARNDAR20.790.980.810.980.190.91158,939175,5952691.515
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF11.931.801.801.80-0.131.8040522520.001
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.023.002.973.00-0.023.0018,3216,11820.062
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.102.142.102.140.042.1118,8808,943240.155
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.472.472.472.470.002.471,46259220.022
Tobacco and Cigarettes3,777,394296,779156Index : 19,462.60CHG : 2.01%
EQBAL INV. COEICO125.2526.0025.2025.750.5025.752,919,466113,372630.385
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.594.804.444.750.164.68857,928183,407931.225
Mining and Extraction Industries2,289,4102,186,5851,786Index : 1,624.67CHG : 0.63%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.7218.7218.3018.65-0.0718.4116,031871120.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.862.952.712.920.062.831,182,431417,5438530.515
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.421.431.371.39-0.031.4050,84636,3951190.065
JOR STEELJOST20.590.630.580.630.040.61983,0291,626,0727284.655
MANASEER STEELMANS20.890.850.830.83-0.060.846,0557,25070.022
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.510.510.490.50-0.010.5048,00796,435521.075
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.982.041.842.040.061.922,5331,319110.023
TRAVCOTRAV20.420.420.420.420.000.4221050010.011
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.281.341.331.340.061.3326720030.011
Engineering and Construction82,953104,916123Index : 936.50CHG : -0.36%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.081.091.061.080.001.0759,48055,385720.225
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.232,39110,39680.092
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.221.241.211.21-0.011.2336830020.002
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.510.510.500.510.000.5118,07835,480240.485
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.800.780.78-0.020.792,6353,355170.094
Electrical Industries289,715819,975362Index : 1,087.10CHG : -1.65%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.370.350.360.000.3657,942160,327790.405
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.340.340.310.32-0.020.33193,240581,3682013.014
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.500.510.480.500.000.4938,53378,280821.315
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,514,584657,311102Index : 1,934.96CHG : -1.10%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.703.653.65-0.053.681,06128840.002
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.452.452.382.43-0.022.431,342,456553,036385.534
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.360.360.350.35-0.010.367,19420,222340.235
AKARYWOOL21.982.001.892.000.021.96163,87383,765266.983
Total37,320,24135,696,84615,719Index : 2,164.34CHG : -0.09%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00260,3096,768,034
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0012,000312,000
Total272,3097,080,034
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,880,055
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,193,831
Daily avarage of contracts :3,144
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version