Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-06-01 To 2017-06-29
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial49,603,67754,269,31121,521Index : 2,932.34CHG : -0.33%
Banks13,594,2155,783,4374,680Index : 4,376.46CHG : -0.21%
ARAB BANKARBK15.996.005.885.90-0.095.945,497,101925,9921,1730.1417
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.408.508.358.38-0.028.39269,91732,186320.0111
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.702.852.682.750.052.771,115,150402,3146620.2017
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.850.940.830.910.060.861,766,8682,048,0515991.0217
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.161.171.141.170.011.15651,307565,2093070.3117
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.504.543.623.68-0.823.992,610,815654,9789500.3617
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.631.661.521.58-0.051.55607,037390,8272910.2217
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.581.671.571.650.071.58235,852148,9291410.0917
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.641.641.601.60-0.041.6136,95322,908400.027
JCBANKJCBK11.341.371.201.20-0.141.277,4465,864180.018
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.181.211.151.180.001.17253,221216,747920.2014
INVESTBANKINVB11.471.481.401.46-0.011.4479,61955,415440.0611
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.151.111.041.06-0.091.0729,81427,934210.035
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.261.291.251.280.021.27323,069255,2692180.2617
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.653.643.553.61-0.043.57110,04430,814920.0316
Insurance354,723553,022293Index : 1,985.64CHG : 0.10%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.771.781.761.76-0.011.772,7371,55020.012
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.640.640.610.640.000.637,20911,527550.0412
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.401.381.321.32-0.081.337,3485,54140.034
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.611.631.611.620.011.624,4552,75060.014
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.620.640.630.630.010.636,83910,85060.064
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.271.311.231.310.041.2630,48824,154640.1615
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.014.004.000.004.003368420.002
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.610.580.540.54-0.070.56167,328300,372263.1610
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.770.820.770.820.050.7917,40922,140280.2411
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.701.701.700.001.7037221910.001
ARAB INSARIN11.091.051.051.05-0.041.052,9642,82310.041
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.211.211.211.210.001.2113,17310,88740.142
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.300.300.300.300.000.3028,48194,93621.361
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.001.050.971.010.011.0165,58465,189921.0912
Diversified Financial Services15,680,22920,658,3467,799Index : 1,624.82CHG : -2.56%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.360.370.350.35-0.010.3641,876115,448600.1511
UNION INVUINV21.451.471.241.34-0.111.373,401,0142,487,5671,5284.9717
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.710.710.620.67-0.040.661,180,3001,797,4494473.8217
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.840.840.830.83-0.010.8316,01419,237700.0612
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.670.700.670.690.020.70155,712222,782100.763
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.650.620.520.55-0.100.5638,13867,887430.239
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.400.400.370.39-0.010.3814,77739,019360.168
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.550.600.520.560.010.54187,221344,704871.7213
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.790.850.770.800.010.81581,201716,3287753.5816
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.550.560.510.52-0.030.53108,600206,4611021.2814
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.230.270.230.240.010.25512,5882,014,61665912.5315
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.640.640.610.61-0.030.633,968,3476,321,67752342.1517
DARATDARA20.310.300.280.30-0.010.2838,125134,788720.906
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.200.150.180.030.18357,7171,939,71472313.6617
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.410.410.410.000.417,79819,019140.195
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.261.301.271.270.011.2814,03110,950230.117
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.680.690.660.680.000.6876,531112,922991.1316
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.530.710.540.700.170.65683,3831,050,59625113.1314
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.820.860.740.80-0.020.80428,286534,3147996.6817
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.570.990.800.890.320.8858,96867,1771791.1216
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.792.041.761.930.141.851,555,022838,97559120.9717
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.440.440.410.43-0.010.432,8126,550180.165
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.341.491.321.430.091.412,234,7761,583,02567248.8616
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.665.665.655.660.005.6510,2601,81640.062
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.421.311.251.31-0.111.266,7335,325140.215
Real Estate19,974,51027,274,5068,749Index : 1,913.75CHG : 0.03%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.450.430.440.000.43136,065314,612870.3212
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.380.410.370.390.010.39738,0981,878,1673762.1617
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.681.651.551.58-0.101.5635,26122,653290.039
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.510.520.490.50-0.010.51126,962249,9471120.5015
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.410.550.400.550.140.46129,587284,691560.6110
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.782.932.562.850.072.742,069,168756,4894181.8017
DEERADERA20.900.910.870.910.010.892,051,5542,299,714545.757
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.460.440.460.000.45127,473283,8381200.8116
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.530.540.520.52-0.010.5318,08034,419320.1010
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.470.440.460.010.45724,4961,605,4296377.6517
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.240.240.220.23-0.010.2362,529275,0921541.3817
MASAKENMSKN22.622.832.352.670.052.60244,15193,8164560.7717
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.390.370.390.000.386,69617,760440.157
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.240.290.170.17-0.070.23681,2322,925,05259226.5917
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.911.030.911.000.090.961,175,3971,224,32797712.2417
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.560.550.480.55-0.010.522,587,2914,934,3101,28249.3417
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.871.871.711.79-0.081.7811,9756,730170.075
METHAQMEET21.761.751.721.73-0.031.741,300,284749,100177.892
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.021.100.961.080.061.045,067,8904,869,69776460.1217
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.211.211.101.12-0.091.1424,52321,464590.277
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.380.350.36-0.020.37179,172489,0653096.9917
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.850.840.780.81-0.040.79466,377588,855629.5313
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.211.271.181.19-0.021.2227,23822,411790.3714
CONTEMPROCOHO10.930.930.910.91-0.020.9275,22881,915511.3711
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.530.530.450.46-0.070.491,295,2492,660,1111,23254.0017
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.460.470.400.44-0.020.4486,048193,7821936.4612
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.042.091.931.98-0.062.02384,485190,1551838.2714
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.510.760.530.700.190.70131,902189,5113329.4816
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.890.970.880.970.080.8910,10011,394250.953
Services22,940,60126,937,58511,590Index : 1,556.22CHG : 0.61%
Health Care Services1,074,199899,026272Index : 776.24CHG : -0.46%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.001.000.961.000.001.0027,44827,46860.092
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.251.291.191.21-0.041.2482,15766,500960.3313
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.301.361.231.320.021.23930,667754,635755.599
INT CO MED INVICMI20.710.750.640.68-0.030.6733,92750,423951.1211
Educational Services290,950179,765100Index : 3,363.11CHG : 1.61%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.912.952.902.940.032.9337,88212,927230.0310
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.232.242.082.15-0.082.1418,5988,705460.059
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.935.955.935.950.025.954,02567760.003
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.104.464.154.200.104.2142,11010,000160.075
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.554.604.604.600.054.6013,5062,93620.021
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.221.211.161.19-0.031.21174,829144,52070.965
Hotels and Tourism4,693,6877,729,2643,351Index : 1,010.83CHG : -1.47%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.520.530.490.50-0.020.5127,46153,770760.048
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.840.840.820.82-0.020.84377,558450,513771.0414
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.171.211.171.210.041.191,16097490.005
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.671.811.621.63-0.041.6868,51140,752380.268
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.330.380.320.380.050.36242,550666,7734045.3312
SURASURA20.590.680.570.610.020.613,971,9066,515,2202,74256.6517
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.853.603.573.60-0.253.604,5431,26250.012
Transportation11,901,21815,199,1664,947Index : 362.56CHG : 1.69%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.440.410.43-0.010.43113,944267,9322060.1817
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.500.490.500.000.50134,940272,1161301.4715
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.400.560.390.560.160.481,835,2743,835,5151,16821.3117
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.691.691.621.690.001.6588,01753,2491220.3612
RUM GROUPRUMM10.870.950.830.890.020.887,884,0548,971,8432,46664.0817
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.500.510.460.47-0.030.47613,8071,305,7795879.3817
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.721.821.721.790.071.8013,5307,53080.074
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.870.870.87-0.040.873,4804,00080.051
AVICOARAV23.944.053.604.050.113.831,155,569301,8291025.0311
UBOURTRUK20.340.340.310.31-0.030.3358,604179,3731505.9815
Technology and Communication336,850212,032292Index : 602.51CHG : -3.09%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.182.182.102.11-0.072.12236,833111,5112790.0616
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.011.030.961.030.021.00100,017100,521131.685
Media10,74418,47946Index : 126.46CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.580.610.530.580.000.5810,74418,479460.1910
Utilities and Energy3,772,0621,301,7471,599Index : 4,607.33CHG : 0.84%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.163.203.153.200.043.173,124,837986,4711,1500.9917
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.062.101.992.060.002.03636,800314,2574330.3817
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.1510.3010.1510.300.1510.2310,4251,019160.019
Commercial Services860,8911,398,106983Index : 1,231.19CHG : 1.97%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.252.312.242.310.062.2898,49843,2681700.0416
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.470.460.440.45-0.020.4545,966102,650980.2615
INJAZATCO22.012.021.851.99-0.021.92370,101192,9151140.5115
BINDARBIND20.700.730.690.700.000.7137,77153,419710.2712
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.041.031.021.02-0.021.025,6115,50020.031
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.190.170.18-0.010.18163,424885,8052947.9417
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS126.0026.5026.2526.500.5026.459,39035580.012
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.280.300.260.280.000.2813,75348,864561.0910
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.201.241.171.200.001.205,4584,536100.137
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.801.961.741.960.161.83110,84860,7551595.527
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.891.851.851.85-0.041.85723910.001
Industrial27,841,80210,901,0868,321Index : 2,141.17CHG : -1.43%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries270,647159,058321Index : 1,445.55CHG : -0.41%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.560.540.490.53-0.030.519,77519,218580.089
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.102.122.042.100.002.09118,74156,754950.2316
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.831.881.821.850.021.8530,27316,408340.1712
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.731.731.631.67-0.061.68111,85866,6781340.8915
Chemical Industries1,268,5692,442,6911,469Index : 1,397.60CHG : 2.76%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.180.160.170.000.1772,404429,8782092.5916
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.950.980.920.950.000.9515,88716,687690.118
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.861.911.861.910.051.8733,00917,637380.159
NAT CHLORINENATC20.570.590.550.55-0.020.5656,938102,661391.1413
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.420.480.400.450.030.44624,3781,408,60781220.1217
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.861.050.831.050.190.94402,646430,0252348.1915
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.611.531.461.46-0.151.485,8553,95380.226
PREMIERACDT21.821.841.691.76-0.061.7357,45233,243602.2211
Printing and Packaging2,8961,0008Index : 5,200.11CHG : 5.45%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.752.902.882.900.152.902,8961,00080.033
Food and Beverages255,55496,836184Index : 1,440.46CHG : 0.56%
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.920.920.880.920.000.9032336040.001
SINIORASNRA23.413.132.842.90-0.512.9380,78427,597640.139
NUTRIDARNDAR20.991.040.900.91-0.080.9710,48010,804600.0911
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.023.023.023.020.003.02133,90444,33930.443
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.172.202.162.200.032.1829,41413,496510.2315
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.732.702.702.70-0.032.7064824020.012
Tobacco and Cigarettes17,377,690754,936421Index : 19,825.45CHG : -2.57%
EQBAL INV. COEICO127.0027.0026.0026.25-0.7526.2916,881,857642,1302302.1414
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.504.713.864.680.184.39495,833112,8061910.7512
Mining and Extraction Industries4,472,9713,844,4833,776Index : 1,593.09CHG : -0.63%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.9018.9618.3018.60-0.3018.5557,3253,091450.0010
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.602.782.432.730.132.652,434,546918,6391,6011.1117
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.581.581.421.46-0.121.49408,199274,6524530.4517
NORTHERNNCCO12.962.992.952.95-0.012.993,2121,07530.002
JOR STEELJOST20.580.630.570.590.010.601,449,5622,430,7451,3816.9516
MANASEER STEELMANS20.920.920.840.89-0.030.8813,04914,860220.058
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.520.520.480.50-0.020.5096,796194,4792322.1617
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.791.791.741.76-0.031.765,2933,008160.057
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.281.341.221.280.001.274,9893,934230.133
Engineering and Construction860,7121,260,242729Index : 909.51CHG : -2.16%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.071.071.031.04-0.031.04523,182501,8523892.0117
AL ASSASASAS20.250.260.240.24-0.010.2454,507224,243761.8713
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.151.171.111.11-0.041.156,5725,724130.065
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.510.520.500.510.000.51251,380496,7341996.6616
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.790.810.780.800.010.7925,07131,689520.8911
Electrical Industries471,2161,070,941756Index : 1,093.04CHG : 0.16%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.370.350.370.010.3622,48362,324510.1611
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.320.300.320.000.3166,035214,7091641.1116
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.530.520.460.47-0.060.48382,699793,90854113.2317
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings2,861,5461,270,899657Index : 1,931.05CHG : -1.71%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.723.693.700.003.7055,23814,950310.109
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.442.442.222.32-0.122.332,377,7761,020,63155610.2117
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.390.380.360.36-0.030.378,37722,778530.269
AKARYWOOL22.082.001.961.98-0.101.98420,154212,5401717.714
Total100,386,07992,107,98241,432Index : 2,167.40CHG : -0.36%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
ARAB BANKARBK6.255,679,99035,499,938
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0081,3522,115,152
Total5,761,34237,615,090
No. of days traded:17
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,117,716
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,757,019
Daily avarage of contracts :2,437
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0033,5004335
Total33,5004335
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version