Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-08-01 To 2017-08-30
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial62,065,14961,271,07825,293Index : 2,925.36CHG : 0.16%
Banks18,644,9387,784,4725,467Index : 4,390.07CHG : 0.50%
ARAB BANKARBK15.855.925.645.69-0.165.746,488,1361,130,0941,5630.1821
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.408.378.370.008.371,207,386144,243900.0519
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.722.772.682.770.052.722,577,227946,5057250.4721
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.860.990.850.970.110.921,654,2841,803,1377190.9021
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.211.211.191.210.001.201,807,2531,507,4475170.8221
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.601.601.561.56-0.041.57681,426433,9172040.2417
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.733.803.613.790.063.702,637,368713,7979550.4021
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.601.641.581.620.021.60335,897210,4831560.1319
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.681.711.641.700.021.6978,70446,564490.0310
JCBANKJCBK11.151.171.141.150.001.1586,49575,272420.0613
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.191.201.171.18-0.011.19273,103230,039960.2116
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.593.673.573.650.063.59123,03034,2651040.0320
INVESTBANKINVB11.421.461.411.420.001.44472,658328,805850.3314
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.021.021.011.020.001.024,7474,66490.014
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.261.271.211.25-0.011.24217,223175,2401530.1820
Insurance1,588,7611,687,531521Index : 1,977.47CHG : 0.46%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.701.691.581.69-0.011.647,2694,429130.023
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.610.620.590.620.010.6058,67097,9301680.3519
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.261.211.051.05-0.211.1018,80917,053150.087
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.701.781.691.720.021.72887,846517,383262.467
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.620.620.590.61-0.010.6150,85883,384420.4611
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.281.331.271.320.041.2951,84440,1721200.2719
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.014.004.010.014.0084021080.005
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.520.540.510.530.010.52428,766819,052328.6210
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.790.820.790.820.030.8118,48122,694190.253
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.181.271.191.270.091.202,5732,14530.033
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.161.161.161.160.001.161,3611,17330.022
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.750.750.750.750.000.7512917210.001
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.631.631.631.630.001.6397860020.012
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.701.701.700.001.703,4322,01960.035
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.021.060.981.060.040.9942,69843,045570.729
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.390.420.390.420.030.3913,95935,75740.724
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.810.800.770.80-0.010.7924931320.012
Diversified Financial Services21,075,26524,968,1939,318Index : 1,580.05CHG : -2.02%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.330.330.320.330.000.3354,674168,2731150.2217
UNION INVUINV21.341.391.211.24-0.101.293,786,7472,941,7631,5735.8821
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.690.690.620.64-0.050.661,635,5232,469,7921975.2619
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.820.830.810.830.010.8243,75853,2931450.1520
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.730.700.730.030.71406,988573,199191.945
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.490.600.480.510.020.521,001,5751,910,9248896.5721
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.400.460.400.450.050.43329,762759,0982883.0519
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.500.530.480.510.010.5129,50158,145690.2913
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.810.860.790.80-0.010.82315,108382,8515481.9121
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.510.520.500.510.000.51182,770358,5621722.2219
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.230.200.220.000.2281,404377,3181832.3518
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.610.620.570.58-0.030.592,667,0874,543,18137530.2921
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.160.140.150.000.1561,910407,8332092.8718
DARATDARA20.380.380.340.35-0.030.3628,47679,963840.7116
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.440.410.440.020.4344,176103,399231.038
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.281.301.291.290.011.296,4605,00050.051
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.670.740.670.730.060.72512,597714,6025617.1521
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.700.730.690.720.020.702,558,4643,649,79220945.6218
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.730.750.680.70-0.030.72151,834210,8711872.6419
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.860.850.780.85-0.010.8190,402111,6681231.8619
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.172.331.942.03-0.142.092,176,6631,041,14557326.0321
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.410.430.390.420.010.4111,79828,950870.7210
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.261.421.221.410.151.343,330,8312,485,02875876.7021
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.655.375.375.37-0.285.374,35081040.031
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.371.361.261.36-0.011.3015,24511,711220.476
BABELONSALM20.811.220.821.050.241.021,547,1641,521,0221,90076.0521
Real Estate20,756,18426,830,8829,987Index : 1,835.02CHG : -1.96%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.430.440.430.430.000.43221,559509,9191820.5117
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.390.400.340.37-0.020.381,638,4834,364,6637525.0321
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.561.621.521.620.061.59109,77868,860310.094
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.490.510.440.510.020.49466,805956,9361371.9317
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.570.660.550.600.030.6070,398118,0711000.2513
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.792.812.482.54-0.252.592,318,332894,0055112.1321
DEERADERA20.870.910.860.890.020.89133,995150,780370.384
PROFESSIONALPROF20.440.450.420.440.000.44462,3201,061,2945203.0220
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.530.530.510.51-0.020.5341,95379,623640.2318
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.450.430.450.010.441,031,4732,340,46291811.1521
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.220.220.200.220.000.2121,487100,887750.5016
MASAKENMSKN22.632.802.462.53-0.102.64295,298111,9683390.9220
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.380.370.38-0.010.372,1505,789160.055
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.170.150.16-0.010.1654,050337,3761413.0717
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.420.450.390.40-0.020.43882,7692,071,47474120.7221
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.941.010.940.970.030.97433,765448,3515614.4821
METHAQMEET21.701.811.621.810.111.75761,053434,969344.5812
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.111.171.021.03-0.081.107,878,1857,180,2441,09688.6521
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.141.140.991.02-0.121.0242,49041,721730.5216
SHIRASHRA20.881.311.191.300.421.243,2312,60080.031
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.400.370.380.000.3828,36873,9401031.0617
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.890.910.830.84-0.050.87505,504578,2262649.3620
CONTEMPROCOHO10.850.850.800.82-0.030.8330,88437,305430.6215
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.181.201.141.15-0.031.1612,24110,594460.1813
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.570.580.430.44-0.130.491,551,1373,150,8621,03163.9621
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.390.450.370.38-0.010.4196,088235,4192577.8516
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.281.421.051.12-0.161.251,384,3871,111,9481,30348.3520
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.570.890.520.840.270.79272,420346,04558217.3019
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.900.870.850.86-0.040.855,5836,551220.554
Services30,435,42433,533,87016,029Index : 1,525.58CHG : 0.71%
Health Care Services133,94396,644156Index : 850.99CHG : 5.29%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.950.950.900.950.000.9123,02925,267290.086
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.191.231.161.16-0.031.189,4568,003200.049
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.561.801.481.800.241.6499,74260,774950.4516
INT CO MED INVICMI20.680.680.640.64-0.040.661,7172,600120.066
Educational Services1,161,017337,627286Index : 3,331.46CHG : -0.66%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.953.002.892.960.012.95265,32089,8671070.2214
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.002.021.911.95-0.051.97134,74968,5121240.4217
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.755.805.805.800.055.8081214010.001
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.564.564.484.48-0.084.56685,970150,436111.006
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.304.304.154.25-0.054.2555,35013,032270.0914
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.201.221.141.17-0.031.2018,81615,640160.106
Hotels and Tourism8,025,94213,074,2485,209Index : 984.54CHG : -1.16%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.490.510.470.490.000.5032,36265,118410.0410
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.810.820.800.820.010.8141,87451,907760.1219
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.171.161.141.15-0.021.1634,80030,054340.0915
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.411.411.410.001.412,9612,100140.014
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.400.420.340.35-0.050.38436,9441,146,3028419.1721
SURASURA20.650.700.580.58-0.070.637,434,87311,766,5914,195102.3221
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.663.463.463.46-0.203.4642,12912,17680.123
Transportation13,255,31715,939,8905,071Index : 370.16CHG : -0.39%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.390.420.390.400.010.40196,826492,6403090.3420
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.510.490.500.000.50180,218364,1492151.9719
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.610.650.580.620.010.62869,7011,403,8989217.8021
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.841.861.751.81-0.031.8245,52025,078730.1714
RUM GROUPRUMM11.051.070.951.00-0.051.018,066,3548,021,6281,97657.3021
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.440.480.400.470.030.442,159,2424,951,2751,33235.5821
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.781.791.751.75-0.031.77417,399235,223162.186
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.910.870.87-0.040.8988399730.012
AVICOARAV24.024.023.803.97-0.053.951,208,877306,112615.109
UBOURTRUK20.290.930.300.840.550.79110,296138,89016512.008
Technology and Communication303,677148,602474Index : 607.81CHG : 0.69%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.122.152.102.140.022.12294,800138,7834240.0721
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.970.950.880.92-0.050.908,8779,819500.1610
Media67,264120,452206Index : 117.74CHG : 3.85%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.520.610.480.540.020.5667,264120,4522061.2121
Utilities and Energy6,403,8072,478,2973,721Index : 4,404.03CHG : 2.00%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.983.072.663.050.072.904,898,0241,691,8452,6981.6921
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.922.001.801.950.031.881,471,420783,3619620.9421
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.2511.4910.6311.290.0411.1234,3643,091610.0417
Commercial Services1,084,4561,338,110906Index : 1,232.71CHG : -0.32%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.272.322.272.300.032.29284,355124,1231700.1120
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.500.510.440.45-0.050.46329,275713,9873151.8021
INJAZATCO21.901.891.791.89-0.011.8464,20834,974320.098
BINDARBIND20.810.830.740.78-0.030.78138,462178,5261440.8916
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.001.001.001.000.001.0034534520.002
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.170.170.150.16-0.010.1638,601241,9841252.1719
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS126.9927.0026.7527.000.0127.00190,4137,053480.099
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.260.260.240.24-0.020.252,3419,390170.217
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.271.291.221.23-0.041.2531,21825,014480.7413
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI22.092.082.082.08-0.012.083,1201,50020.141
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.841.751.671.67-0.171.752,1191,21430.122
Industrial42,709,17723,997,05815,899Index : 2,141.76CHG : 2.62%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries616,978510,305964Index : 1,283.81CHG : -8.01%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.480.460.420.42-0.060.45106,401238,7192040.9413
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.002.001.721.80-0.201.86150,46581,0602220.3221
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.002.181.961.97-0.032.04203,54599,6352201.0518
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.631.821.601.730.101.72156,56890,8913181.2116
Chemical Industries6,470,2448,537,1384,081Index : 1,468.27CHG : 6.35%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.160.140.150.000.1588,517599,4231883.6121
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.931.150.871.130.201.03256,565249,7715451.6715
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.851.881.851.880.031.8750,06126,788410.2216
NAT CHLORINENATC20.530.590.550.590.060.588,61014,817240.177
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.570.880.560.820.250.744,865,9726,583,7572,97294.0521
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.151.201.021.05-0.101.121,178,5401,048,22127519.9720
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.461.411.401.40-0.061.418,9856,374110.357
PREMIERACDT21.621.651.601.61-0.011.6312,9957,987250.538
Printing and Packaging17,2055,33717Index : 5,971.16CHG : 7.77%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.093.333.153.330.243.2217,2055,337170.157
Food and Beverages1,245,7811,122,3951,673Index : 1,380.05CHG : -0.71%
SINIORASNRA22.702.762.502.55-0.152.6042,25616,250420.0712
NUTRIDARNDAR20.911.170.860.920.011.051,116,5141,068,8411,5329.2021
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.003.002.992.99-0.013.0019,0616,35820.062
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.132.152.122.12-0.012.1356,89326,706710.4515
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.472.732.482.570.102.6111,0574,240260.119
Tobacco and Cigarettes23,826,5691,126,086474Index : 20,192.65CHG : 6.59%
EQBAL INV. COEICO125.0526.8224.9026.821.7725.9622,780,391877,5333522.9319
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.734.734.004.10-0.634.211,046,177248,5531221.6518
Mining and Extraction Industries5,738,7345,875,0775,008Index : 1,589.46CHG : -0.25%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.7919.2518.2518.35-0.4418.89128,5856,809860.0119
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.852.892.482.80-0.052.672,301,522863,3451,9851.0521
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.381.571.321.570.191.45562,916389,1058740.6421
NORTHERNNCCO12.752.752.602.60-0.152.628,5483,26380.014
JOR STEELJOST20.570.610.550.610.040.582,551,8534,386,0881,68912.5321
MANASEER STEELMANS20.830.910.840.910.080.873,9684,590170.018
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.470.500.450.480.010.4888,325185,3842482.0620
ARAB ALUM INDAALU12.001.851.751.75-0.251.7613,3977,605280.1112
TRAVCOTRAV20.420.420.410.41-0.010.4238592040.023
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.341.301.191.26-0.081.2421,69017,523570.6010
GENERAL MININGGENM21.905.705.405.403.505.5157,54410,445122.093
Engineering and Construction1,470,7241,473,9351,098Index : 949.96CHG : 1.30%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.081.121.051.07-0.011.081,256,0671,168,2786074.6720
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.2312,94956,165660.4716
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.251.381.161.340.091.2979,89661,9182030.6916
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.500.490.500.000.5043,72288,172701.1818
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.810.850.850.850.040.8520123710.011
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.770.820.750.820.050.7977,88999,1651512.7718
Electrical Industries1,767,4574,660,8432,060Index : 1,213.19CHG : 15.14%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.350.430.350.430.080.40913,5952,315,7727685.7917
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.310.350.300.340.030.33565,6691,720,7977218.9219
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.480.490.430.47-0.010.46288,192624,27457110.4121
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,555,486685,942524Index : 1,812.44CHG : -6.24%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.653.603.253.36-0.293.45122,21935,417840.2414
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.422.422.252.35-0.072.341,403,445600,5713396.0119
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.350.340.310.32-0.030.3313,49141,354990.4813
AKARYWOOL22.001.901.811.81-0.191.9016,3318,60020.722
Total135,209,750118,802,00657,221Index : 2,157.26CHG : 0.82%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0015,000390,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0072,7941,892,644
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0035,000910,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0055,5471,444,222
RUM GROUPRUMM1.01248,000250,480
Total426,3414,887,346
No. of days traded:21
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 6,671,290
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,677,540
Daily avarage of contracts :2,725
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.001,000110
Total1,000110
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version